Editing Hero's Special AAs
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
In the [[Spells,_Songs,_Disciplines,_and_AAs|Alternate Advancement (AA)]] window, the [[Special AAs|Special tab]] contains numerous AAs, including the following three "Hero's" AAs: | In the [[Spells,_Songs,_Disciplines,_and_AAs|Alternate Advancement (AA)]] window, the [[Special AAs|Special tab]] contains numerous AAs, including the following three "Hero's" AAs: | ||
* '''Hero's Fortitude:''' Increases your armor class, attack power and the maximum amount of attack you can gain from items. | * '''Hero's Fortitude:''' Increases your armor class, attack power and the maximum amount of attack you can gain from items by 10 points per rank. | ||
* '''Hero's Resolution:''' Increases your base statistics and the maximum that your base statistics can be increased by items and spells. Additionally | * '''Hero's Resolution:''' Increases your base statistics and the maximum that your base statistics can be increased by items and spells by 5 points per rank. Additionally this ability increases your natural hit point, mana and endurance regeneration and the maximum that your hit point and mana regeneration can be increased by items by 2 points per rank. | ||
* '''Hero's Vitality:''' Increases your maximum hit points, mana, endurance as well as how far below zero your hit points can fall before you die. | * '''Hero's Vitality:''' Increases your maximum hit points, mana, endurance as well as how far below zero your hit points can fall before you die by 25 points per rank. | ||
As of ''[[ | As of ''[[Empires of Kunark]]'', there are 40 ranks of Hero's Fortitude, 20 ranks of Hero's Resolution, and 40 ranks of Hero's Vitality. | ||
They are obtained by completing the following [[achievements]]: | They are obtained by completing the following [[achievements]]: | ||
{| class=" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! | ! Call of the Forsaken || Hero's Fortitude || Hero's Resolution || Hero's Vitality | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Savior of West Karana || F || || V | | Savior of West Karana || F || || V | ||
Line 26: | Line 18: | ||
| Savior of West Karana III || F || R || | | Savior of West Karana III || F || R || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Savior of Bixie | | Savior of Bixie || F || || V | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Savior of Bixie | | Savior of Bixie II || || || V | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Savior of | | Savior of Dead Hills || F || || V | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Savior of | | Savior of Dead Hills II || || || V | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Savior of Neriak || F || || V | | Savior of Neriak || F || || V | ||
Line 50: | Line 42: | ||
| Legendary Challenger of the Call || F || || V | | Legendary Challenger of the Call || F || || V | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || || | | Total COTF || 10 || 5 || 10 | ||
|- | |||
! The Darkened Sea | |||
|- | |||
| Savior of Arx Mentis | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | V | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| F | |||
|- | |||
| Savior of Combine Dredge | |||
|- | |||
| V | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| F | |||
|- | |||
| Savior of Thuliasaur | |||
|- | |||
| V | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| F | |||
|- | |||
| Savior of Degmar | |||
|- | |||
| V | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| F | |||
|- | |||
| Savior of Caverns | |||
|- | |||
| V | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| F | |||
|- | |||
| Savior of Brother Island | |||
|- | |||
| V | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | F | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Savior of Katta (Deluge) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| V | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| F | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Savior of | | Savior of Tempest Temple | ||
|- | |- | ||
| V | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| F | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Challenger of the Dark Seas | ||
|- | |- | ||
| V | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | F | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Seafarer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | V | ||
|- | |- | ||
| R | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | F | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Lesser Hero of the Darkened Sea | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| R | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Accomplished Hero of the Darkened Sea | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | R | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Greater Hero of the Darkened Sea | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| R | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Legendary Hero of the Darkened Sea | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | R | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Total TDS | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! The Broken Mirror | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Mirror Master | ||
|- | |- | ||
| V | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| F | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Champion of The Broken Mirror | ||
|- | |- | ||
| V | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| F | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Paragon of The Broken Mirror | ||
|- | |- | ||
| V | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | F | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Challenger of The Broken Mirror | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | V | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | F | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Lesser Spirit Armor (progression) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | V | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | F | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Savior of the Plane of Health | ||
|- | |- | ||
| V | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | R | ||
|- | |- | ||
| F | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Savior of | | Savior of the Sul Vius || Demiplane of Life | ||
|- | |- | ||
| V | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | R | ||
|- | |- | ||
| F | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Savior of the Sul Vius || Demiplane of Decay | ||
|- | |- | ||
| V | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | R | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | F | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Savior of the Crypt of Decay | ||
|- | |- | ||
| V | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | R | ||
|- | |- | ||
| F | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Savior of | | Savior of the Crypt of Sul | ||
|- | |- | ||
| V | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | R | ||
|- | |- | ||
| F | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Total TBM | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Empires of Kunark | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Tsaph's Champion | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| R | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Hero of Lceanium | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | R | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Hero of The Temple of Droga | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | R | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hero of | | Hero of Chardok | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | R | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Hero of Kor-Sha Laboratory | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | R | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Savior of Lceanium | ||
|- | |- | ||
| V | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| F | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Savior of The Scorched Woods | ||
|- | |- | ||
| V | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| F | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Savior of Frontier Mountains | ||
|- | |- | ||
| V | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | F | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Savior of The Temple of Droga | ||
|- | |- | ||
| V | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| F | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Savior of Chardok | ||
|- | |- | ||
| V | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| F | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Savior of Gates of Kor-Sha | ||
|- | |- | ||
| V | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | F | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Savior of Kor-Sha Laboratory | ||
|- | |- | ||
| V | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| F | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Novice Hunter of the Empires of Kunark | ||
|- | |- | ||
| V | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| F | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Adept Hunter of the Empires of Kunark | ||
|- | |- | ||
| V | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | F | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Veteran Hunter of the Empires of Kunark | ||
|- | |- | ||
| V | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| F | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Total EOK | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Total | | Overall Total | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 40 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 40 | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Credit == | == Credit == | ||
The information on the chart taken from [https://eqboard.rebelhq.org/index.php?topic=22469.0 posts by Tyke and Asmadeus] on the Ancient Dominion guild forum. | |||
[[Category:Alternate Advancement]] | [[Category:Alternate Advancement]] | ||
[[Category:EverQuest]] | [[Category:EverQuest]] |