Teleportation items: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Added Spring Coil Particle Relocator) |
(Added Anniversary link, Brick of Knowledge) |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | || || | ||
|- | |||
| [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=74202 Brick of Knowledge] || Plane of Knowledge || [[Anniversary]] Quest | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=72354 Bulwark of Many Portals] || Bind point || [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/spell.html?spell=14753 Mage spell] | | [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=72354 Bulwark of Many Portals] || Bind point || [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/spell.html?spell=14753 Mage spell] | ||
Line 37: | Line 39: | ||
| [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=17786 The Binden Concerrentia] || Plane of Knowledge || Quest | | [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=17786 The Binden Concerrentia] || Plane of Knowledge || Quest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=74153 The Fabled Binden Concerrentia] || Plane of Knowledge || Quest | | [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=74153 The Fabled Binden Concerrentia] || Plane of Knowledge || [[Anniversary]] Quest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=97848 Veilbreaker Executive Escape Device] || Steamfont || Work Vouchers | | [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=97848 Veilbreaker Executive Escape Device] || Steamfont || Work Vouchers |
Revision as of 23:27, 21 March 2013
- See also: Anchors
This is a listing of some of the items that allow you to gate or port.
Item | Destination | Obtained by |
Brick of Knowledge | Plane of Knowledge | Anniversary Quest |
Bulwark of Many Portals | Bind point | Mage spell |
Gyrospire Relocation Device | Top of Gyrospire Beza or Zeka | Gyrospire Relocation Research quest |
Mark of Brell | Brell's Rest | Claim item |
Necklace of Warportal Fragments | The Steppes | Quest |
Philter of Major Translocation | Bind point | Player made |
Philter of the Bonefield | Field of Bone | Loyalty tokens |
Philter of the Frostplains | Everfrost | Loyalty tokens |
Philter of the Swamp | Innothule Swamp | Loyalty tokens |
Philter of the Thicket | Shadeweaver's Thicket | Loyalty tokens |
Philter of the Twilight | The Twilight Sea | Loyalty tokens |
Primary Anchor Transport Device | Housing plot or Neighborhood Guild Hall | Loyalty tokens |
Sceptre of Draconic Calling | Crescent Reach | Claim item |
Secondary Anchor Transport Device | Housing plot or Neighborhood Guild Hall | Loyalty tokens |
Spring Coil Particle Relocator | Ak'Anon | Quest |
The Binden Concerrentia | Plane of Knowledge | Quest |
The Fabled Binden Concerrentia | Plane of Knowledge | Anniversary Quest |
Veilbreaker Executive Escape Device | Steamfont | Work Vouchers |
Vial of Swirling Smoke | Bind point | Casino prize, Vendor sold |
Worker Sledgemallet | The Overthere | Quest |