Traveling: Difference between revisions
m (→Teleportation Assistant: Clarity edit) |
(→Teleportation Assistant: Added Allakhazam links, info, Caption) |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
Purchasing one and handing it back to them changes the destination. | Purchasing one and handing it back to them changes the destination. | ||
{| class="fanratablecolcolors sortable" | {| class="fanratablecolcolors sortable" | ||
|+ <big>Portal Crystals</big><br /><br /> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Arcstone Spirit | ! Item Name || Destination || Cost<br />(in platinum, rounded) | ||
|- | |||
| [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=49803 Arcstone Spirit Sapphire] || Arcstone || 79 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=77038 Broken Timestone] || Plane of Time || 105 | | [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=77038 Broken Timestone] || Plane of Time || 105 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Chipped Shard of Slaughter || Wall of Slaughter || 53 | | [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=33930 Chipped Shard of Slaughter] || Wall of Slaughter || 53 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Chunk of Argathian Steel || [[Argath, Bastion of Ildaera]] || 236 | | [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=99823 Chunk of Argathian Steel] || [[Argath, Bastion of Ildaera]] || 236 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cloudy Stone of Veeshan || || 74 | | [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=17086 Cloudy Stone of Veeshan] || Plane of Sky || 74 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Crystallized Dream of the Feerrott || [[Feerrott, the Dream]] || 210 | | [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=90293 Crystallized Dream of the Feerrott] || [[Feerrott, the Dream]] || 210 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dragonscale Faycite || Dragonscale Hills || 131 | | [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=69603 Dragonscale Faycite] || Dragonscale Hills || 131 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Drowned Katta Castrum Powerstone || [[Katta Castrum: Deluge]] || 315 | | [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=120398 Drowned Katta Castrum Powerstone] || [[Katta Castrum: Deluge]] || 315 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Etched Marble of Barindu || Barindu || 53 | | [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=33931 Etched Marble of Barindu] || Barindu, Hanging Gardens || 53 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Forest Emerald of Faydark || Greater Feydark || 11 | | [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=33924 Forest Emerald of Faydark] || Greater Feydark || 11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Fragment of the Combine Spire || || 341 | | [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=127352 Fragment of the Combine Spire] || [[Lceanium]] || 341 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Frozen Shard of Iceclad || Iceclad Ocean || 32 | | [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=33926 Frozen Shard of Iceclad] || Iceclad Ocean || 32 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Fuligan Soulstone of Innoruuk || Plane of Hate || 53 | | [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=23987 Fuligan Soulstone of Innoruuk] || Plane of Hate || 53 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Goru'kar Mesa Sandstone || Goru'kar Mesa || 79 | | [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=52800 Goru'kar Mesa Sandstone] || Goru'kar Mesa || 79 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Grassy Pebble of The Commonlands || The Commonlands || 11 | | [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=33921 Grassy Pebble of The Commonlands] || The Commonlands || 11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Karana Plains Pebble || North Karana || 11 | | [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=33920 Karana Plains Pebble] || North Karana || 11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lavastorm Magma || Lavastorm || 21 | | [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=33922 Lavastorm Magma] || Lavastorm Mountains || 21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Miniature Worker's Sledge Mallet || [[The Overthere (Ring of Scale)]] || 368 | | [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=132008 Miniature Worker's Sledge Mallet] || [[The Overthere (Ring of Scale)]] || 368 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Moss Agate of Stonebrunt || Stonebrunt Mountains || 32 | | [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=33929 Moss Agate of Stonebrunt] || Stonebrunt Mountains || 32 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Opal of Toxxulia || Toxxulia || 11 | | [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=33923 Opal of Toxxulia] || Toxxulia Forest || 11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Shadowed Sand of the Twilight Sea || Twilight Sea || 42 | | [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=33928 Shadowed Sand of the Twilight Sea] || The Twilight Sea || 42 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Shattered Bone of the Dreadlands || Dreadlands || 32 | | [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=33925 Shattered Bone of the Dreadlands] || Dreadlands || 32 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Splinter from a Guild Standard || Guild Standard (banner) || 131 | | [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=64847 Splinter from a Guild Standard] || Guild Standard (banner) || 131 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stone of the Shard's Fall || [[Shard's Landing]] || 263 | | [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=108841 Stone of the Shard's Fall] || [[Shard's Landing]] || 263 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stormstone of the West || [[Ethernere Tainted West Karana]] || 289 | | [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=113225 Stormstone of the West] || [[Ethernere Tainted West Karana]] || 289 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Undershore Coral || Undershore || 37 | | [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=45123 Undershore Coral] || Undershore || 37 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Unrefined Brellium Ore || [[Brell's Rest]] || 158 | | [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=85693 Unrefined Brellium Ore] || [[Brell's Rest]] || 158 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Velium Shard of Cobalt Scar || Cobalt Scar || 53 | | [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=33927 Velium Shard of Cobalt Scar] || Cobalt Scar || 53 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:50, 13 December 2017
- See also: Anchors, Teleportation items
Traveling throughout Norrath, probably the largest MMORPG world in existence, can be a challenge. There are many different ways to travel.
- Zliz's EverQuest Compendium:Teleports & Travel - This is a pretty complete guide to traveling.
Guild Portal
Officially known as the Guild Teleportation Device, this device already exists in the default Standard Guild Hall. In a Neighborhood Guild Hall, you need to purchase it in the Sunrise Hills zone.
This device can only be operated with the help of a 'Friendly Guild Teleportation Assistant'. If the assistant is present this device will allow you to teleport to various locations.
Teleportation Assistant
The Friendly Guild Teleportation Assistant, known by the text over their head as Teleportation Assistant (Portal Crystals), sells items that are used to set the destination for the Guild Portal.
Purchasing one and handing it back to them changes the destination.