Swarm pet items: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Changed template from Items (right side) to Items-navbox (bottom) to make room for table) |
(Added Ceramic Butterfly Statuette, Ceramic Raptor Statuette, Jury-Rigged Arc Worker, Stellite Graceheart Breastplate) |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=119697 Amulet of the Drowned Mariner] || All || Clicky || [http://eq.magelo.com/spell/39905 Lost Mariner] || 5 minutes || [[Tradeskills]] | | [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=119697 Amulet of the Drowned Mariner] || All || Clicky || [http://eq.magelo.com/spell/39905 Lost Mariner] || 5 minutes || [[Tradeskills]] | ||
|- | |||
| [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=118654 Ceramic Butterfly Statuette] || All || Clicky || [http://eq.magelo.com/spell/39930 Ceramic Butterfly Statuette] || 4 minutes 10 seconds || [[Tradeskills]] | |||
|- | |||
| [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=118653 Ceramic Raptor Statuette] || All || Clicky || [http://eq.magelo.com/spell/39929 Ceramic Raptor Statuette] || 4 minutes 10 seconds || [[Tradeskills]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=83326 Cloth Cap] || All || Clicky || Veeshan's Swarm (tiny dragons) || 10 minutes || [[Anniversary#Tenth_anniversary|Anniversary quest]] | | [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=83326 Cloth Cap] || All || Clicky || Veeshan's Swarm (tiny dragons) || 10 minutes || [[Anniversary#Tenth_anniversary|Anniversary quest]] | ||
Line 15: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=83196 Fabled Earthen Fist] || [[Monk]] || Proc || [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/spell.html?spell=20737 Fabled Call of Wu] || N/A || [[Anniversary]] [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/npc.html?id=33058 mob] drop | | [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=83196 Fabled Earthen Fist] || [[Monk]] || Proc || [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/spell.html?spell=20737 Fabled Call of Wu] || N/A || [[Anniversary]] [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/npc.html?id=33058 mob] drop | ||
|- | |||
| [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=121366 Jury-Rigged Arc Worker] || All || Clicky || [http://eq.magelo.com/spell/39966 Jury-Rigged Arc Worker] || 4 minutes 10 seconds || [[Tradeskills]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=117044 Oathbound Hammer] || All except [[Shaman]], [[Berserker]] || Proc || [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/spell.html?spell=39660 Oathbound] (Qeynosian guard ghost) || N/A || Mob drop ([[Tower of Rot]] named) | | [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=117044 Oathbound Hammer] || All except [[Shaman]], [[Berserker]] || Proc || [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/spell.html?spell=39660 Oathbound] (Qeynosian guard ghost) || N/A || Mob drop ([[Tower of Rot]] named) | ||
Line 21: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=59768 Shard of Eternal Pain] || All || Proc || [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/spell.html?spell=4460 Anguish of Torment] (skeleton) || N/A || [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/quest.html?quest=4440 LDoN Raid: Deepest Guk: Ritualist of Hate] | | [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=59768 Shard of Eternal Pain] || All || Proc || [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/spell.html?spell=4460 Anguish of Torment] (skeleton) || N/A || [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/quest.html?quest=4440 LDoN Raid: Deepest Guk: Ritualist of Hate] | ||
|- | |||
| [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=87938 Stellite Graceheart Breastplate] || [[Cleric]] || Clicky || [http://eq.magelo.com/spell/22328 Celestial Host] || 10 minutes || [[Tradeskills]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=97145 Vicious Rabbit] || All || Clicky || Vicious Rabbit (tiny rabbit) || 5 minutes || [[Alternate_currency#Loyalty_Tokens_.28Crowns.29|Loyalty Tokens]] | | [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=97145 Vicious Rabbit] || All || Clicky || Vicious Rabbit (tiny rabbit) || 5 minutes || [[Alternate_currency#Loyalty_Tokens_.28Crowns.29|Loyalty Tokens]] |
Revision as of 10:51, 10 May 2016
Swarm pets are pets that attack one mob and then soon dissipate. They will attack the mob you have targeted until either the mob is dead or their time runs out.
There are a number of items that create such pets, either through procing (during melee combat) or through clicking them. Here is a listing of some of them.
|