Teleportation items: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Added Tolan's Darkwood Breastplate) |
(Added Ethernere Portal Device) |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=72354 Bulwark of Many Portals] || Bind point || [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/spell.html?spell=14753 Mage spell] | | [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=72354 Bulwark of Many Portals] || Bind point || [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/spell.html?spell=14753 Mage spell] | ||
|- | |||
| [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=116901 Ethernere Portal Device] || Random: 50% Plane of Knowledge, 20% [[Ethernere Tainted West Karana]], 10% [[Shard's Landing]], 10% [[Argath, Bastion of Ildaera]], 10% [[House of Thule (zone)]] || Player made | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=81775 Gyrospire Relocation Device] || Top of Gyrospire Beza or Zeka || [[Gyrospire Relocation Research]] quest | | [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=81775 Gyrospire Relocation Device] || Top of Gyrospire Beza or Zeka || [[Gyrospire Relocation Research]] quest |
Revision as of 21:02, 24 May 2014
Items |
---|
Alternate currency · Anchors · Claim |
Collection · Emblems · Evolving |
Familiars · Hero's Forge · Illusion |
Krono · Mercenary equipment |
Mounts · Ornamentations · Overhaste |
Potions · Power Sources |
Swarm pet · Teleportation · Trophies |
Augmentations |
Armor Class · Purity |
Type 3 · Type 5 · Type 4/7/8 · Type 18/19 |
Key Rings |
Familiar · Illusion · Mount · Teleport Item |
Storage |
Bags · Dragon's Hoard |
Player housing · Tradeskill Depot |
Legends of Norrath |
Oathbound loot cards |
Debt of the Ratonga loot cards |
Check each class under Classes in Classes and Races for useful class specific items. |
- See also: Anchors
This is a listing of some of the items that allow you to gate or port.