Teleportation items: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Added Items template, table fix) |
(Added Tolan's Darkwood Breastplate) |
||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=74153 The Fabled Binden Concerrentia] || Plane of Knowledge || [[Anniversary]] Quest | | [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=74153 The Fabled Binden Concerrentia] || Plane of Knowledge || [[Anniversary]] Quest | ||
|- | |||
| [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=2057 Tolan's Darkwood Breastplate] || Lesser Faydark || Mob drop | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=97848 Veilbreaker Executive Escape Device] || Steamfont || Work Vouchers | | [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=97848 Veilbreaker Executive Escape Device] || Steamfont || Work Vouchers |
Revision as of 18:14, 7 April 2013
Items |
---|
Alternate currency · Anchors · Claim |
Collection · Emblems · Evolving |
Familiars · Hero's Forge · Illusion |
Krono · Mercenary equipment |
Mounts · Ornamentations · Overhaste |
Potions · Power Sources |
Swarm pet · Teleportation · Trophies |
Augmentations |
Armor Class · Purity |
Type 3 · Type 5 · Type 4/7/8 · Type 18/19 |
Key Rings |
Familiar · Illusion · Mount · Teleport Item |
Storage |
Bags · Dragon's Hoard |
Player housing · Tradeskill Depot |
Legends of Norrath |
Oathbound loot cards |
Debt of the Ratonga loot cards |
Check each class under Classes in Classes and Races for useful class specific items. |
- See also: Anchors
This is a listing of some of the items that allow you to gate or port.
Item | Destination | Obtained by |
---|---|---|
Brick of Knowledge | Plane of Knowledge | Anniversary Quest |
Bulwark of Many Portals | Bind point | Mage spell |
Gyrospire Relocation Device | Top of Gyrospire Beza or Zeka | Gyrospire Relocation Research quest |
Mark of Brell | Brell's Rest | Claim item |
Necklace of Warportal Fragments | The Steppes | Quest |
Philter of Major Translocation | Bind point | Player made |
Philter of the Bonefield | Field of Bone | Loyalty tokens |
Philter of the Frostplains | Everfrost | Loyalty tokens |
Philter of the Swamp | Innothule Swamp | Loyalty tokens |
Philter of the Thicket | Shadeweaver's Thicket | Loyalty tokens |
Philter of the Twilight | The Twilight Sea | Loyalty tokens |
Primary Anchor Transport Device | Housing plot or Neighborhood Guild Hall | Loyalty tokens |
Sceptre of Draconic Calling | Crescent Reach | Claim item |
Secondary Anchor Transport Device | Housing plot or Neighborhood Guild Hall | Loyalty tokens |
Spring Coil Particle Relocator | Ak'Anon | Quest |
The Binden Concerrentia | Plane of Knowledge | Quest |
The Fabled Binden Concerrentia | Plane of Knowledge | Anniversary Quest |
Tolan's Darkwood Breastplate | Lesser Faydark | Mob drop |
Veilbreaker Executive Escape Device | Steamfont | Work Vouchers |
Vial of Swirling Smoke | Bind point | Casino prize, Vendor sold |
Worker Sledgemallet | The Overthere | Quest |