Teleportation items: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Removed Template:Items and added Template:Items-navbox to bottom of page, moved Tolan's Darkwood Breastplate to Ranger only, removed unnecessary table parameters on All classes table, moved Attuned Spire Shard to Casters and Priests only, moved Xanthe`s) |
m (Allakhazam linked Northern Desert Outlook Device) |
||
(23 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
:''See also: [[Anchors]], [[Traveling]]'' | :''See also: [[Anchors]], [[Guild halls]], [[Teleport Item Key Ring]], [[Traveling]]'' | ||
This is a listing of some of the items that allow you to gate or | {| width=100% | ||
|__TOC__ | |||
|<center>This is a listing of some of the items that allow you to gate or teleport.<br /><br />[https://www.bonzz.com/portals.htm Bonzz's Portals & How To Get Them]</center> | |||
|{{Items}} | |||
|} | |||
== All classes == | == All classes == | ||
{|class="fanratable sortable" width=100% | {|class="fanratable sortable col-3-center col-4-center" width=100% | ||
! Item || Destination || Obtained by | ! Item || Destination || Charges || [[Teleport Item Key Ring]] || Obtained by | ||
|- | |||
| [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=36900 Arx Key] || Sanctus Seru || Unlimited || Yes || [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/quest.html?quest=2299 Signet Earring of Veracity] quest | |||
|- | |||
| [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=75428 Book of Knowledge] || Plane of Knowledge || 5 || || [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=79622 Gift of Legacies Lost] claim item | |||
|- | |||
| [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=74202 Brick of Knowledge] || Plane of Knowledge || Unlimited || || [[Anniversary]] Quest | |||
|- | |||
| [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=72354 Bulwark of Many Portals] || Bind point || 1 || || [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/spell.html?spell=14753 Mage spell] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=6871 Courier`s Potion] || [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/zones.html?zstrat=76 The Overthere] || 1 || || Mob drop ([https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/npc.html?id=6984 Korucust`s Courier]) | |||
|- | |||
| [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=119687 Degmar Relocation Device] || [[Degmar, the Lost Castle]] (May only be used in-zone) || Unlimited || Yes || [http://tds.eqresource.com/castletravel.php Quest] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=123362 Drunkard's Stein] || Plane of Knowledge || Unlimited || Yes || [[Anniversary#Sixteenth_anniversary|Anniversary]] Quest | |||
|- | |||
| [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=116901 Ethernere Portal Device] || Random: 50% Plane of Knowledge, 20% [[Ethernere Tainted West Karana]], 10% [[Argath, Bastion of Ildaera]], 10% [[Feerrott, the Dream]], 10% [[Shard's Landing]] || Unlimited || || [http://www.eqtraders.com/items/show_item.php?item=41431&menustr=035000000000 Tradeskilled] ([[Tinkering]] - trivial 402) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=114014 Ethernere Travel Brew] || Plane of Knowledge || 1 || || [http://www.eqtraders.com/items/show_item.php?item=41082&menustr=035000000000 Tradeskilled] ([[Brewing]] - trivial 355) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=81775 Gyrospire Relocation Device] || Top of Gyrospire Beza or Zeka || Unlimited || Yes || [[Gyrospire Relocation Research]] quest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=104844 Harbinger's Staff] || [[Erillion, City of Bronze]] || Unlimited || || ''[[Rain of Fear]]'' pre-order claim item | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=2503 Lizard Blood Potion] || [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/zone.html?zstrat=46 Cazic-Thule] || 1 || || Mob drop ([https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/npc.html?id=8024 Thul Tae Ew Cenobite]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=85766 Mark of Brell] || [[Brell's Rest]] || Unlimited || || Claim item | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=54208 Necklace of Warportal Fragments] || The Steppes || Unlimited || || Quest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=148795 Northern Desert Outlook Device] || North Desert of Ro (North Ro) || Unlimited || Yes || [[Marketplace]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=138358 Painting: Crow's Pub & Casino] || North Qeynos || Unlimited || || Human Heritage Crate ([[Marketplace]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=138810 Painting: Froststone Gate] || Crystal Caverns || Unlimited || || Dwarf Heritage Crate ([[Marketplace]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=138359 Painting: Lion's Mane Tavern] || South Qeynos || Unlimited || || Human Heritage Crate ([[Marketplace]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=128406 Painting: Maiden's Fancy] || Neriak - Third Gate || Unlimited || || [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=128469 Teir`Dal Heritage Crate] ([[Marketplace]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=138682 Painting: Tassel's Tavern] || North Freeport || Unlimited || || Human Heritage Crate ([[Marketplace]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=48207 Philter of Major Translocation] || Bind point || 1 || || [http://www.eqtraders.com/items/show_item.php?item=22358&menustr=035000000000 Alchemy] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=56186 Philter of the Bonefield] || Field of Bone || 1 || || [http://eqtraders.com/items/show_item.php?item=22338&menustr=035040000000 Alchemy], Loyalty tokens | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=56187 Philter of the Frostplains] || Everfrost || 1 || || [http://eqtraders.com/items/show_item.php?item=22359&menustr=035040000000 Alchemy], Loyalty tokens | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=56190 Philter of the Swamp] || Innothule Swamp || 1 || || [http://eqtraders.com/items/show_item.php?item=22323&menustr=035040000000 Alchemy], Loyalty tokens | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=56191 Philter of the Thicket] || Shadeweaver's Thicket || 1 || || [http://eqtraders.com/items/show_item.php?item=22337&menustr=035040000000 Alchemy], Loyalty tokens | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=56193 Philter of the Twilight] || The Twilight Sea || 1 || || [http://eqtraders.com/items/show_item.php?item=22328&menustr=035040000000 Alchemy], Loyalty tokens | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=55694 Potion of Escape] || [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/zones.html?zstrat=82 Field of Bone] || 1 || || [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/npc.html?id=4733 Mob drop] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=97281 Primary Anchor Transport Device] || Housing plot or Neighborhood Guild Hall || Unlimited || Yes || Loyalty tokens | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=112799 Ring of Jaggedpine] || [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/zone.html?zstrat=157 Jaggedpine Forest] || Unlimited || || [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/quest.html?quest=5791 Quest] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=51446 Sceptre of Draconic Calling] || Crescent Reach || Unlimited || || Claim item | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=102950 Secondary Anchor Transport Device] || Housing plot or Neighborhood Guild Hall || Unlimited || Yes || Loyalty tokens | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=69882 Spring Coil Particle Relocator] || Ak'Anon || Unlimited || || Quest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=29860 Summoned: Talisman of Return] || Plane of Knowledge || 1 || || [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=16903 Spell: Talisman of Return] (Uses [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=19032 Quintessence of Knowledge] as a reagent) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=17786 The Binden Concerrentia] || Plane of Knowledge || Unlimited || || Quest (Uses [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=19032 Quintessence of Knowledge] as a reagent) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=74153 The Fabled Binden Concerrentia] || Plane of Knowledge || Unlimited || || [[Anniversary]] Quest (Uses [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=19032 Quintessence of Knowledge] as a reagent) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=48927 Twisted Harmonic Chime] || [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/zones.html?zstrat=347 Theater of Blood] || Unlimited || Yes || [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/quest.html?quest=3444 Quest] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=97848 Veilbreaker Executive Escape Device] || Steamfont || Unlimited || || Work Vouchers | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=2586 Vial of Swirling Smoke] || Bind point || 1 || || [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/quest.html?quest=2675 Casino prize], [http://www.eqtraders.com/items/show_item.php?item=23746&menustr=035000000000 Vendor sold] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=5329 Vial of Velium Vapors] || Thurgadin || 1 || || [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/quest.html?quest=1240 Quest] / [[Pottery]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=473 Worker Sledgemallet] || [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/zones.html?zstrat=76 The Overthere] || Unlimited || || Quest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/search.html?q=zueria+slide Zueria Slide] || Converts between [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=128277 Zueria Slide: Dreadlands], [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=128280 Zueria Slide: Great Divide], [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=128276 Zueria Slide: Nektulos], [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=128281 Zueria Slide: North Ro] , [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=128278 Zueria Slide: Skyfire], [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=128279 Zueria Slide: Stonebrunt] || Unlimited || Yes || [[Anniversary#Eighteenth_anniversary|Eighteenth Anniversary]] quest ''Tsaph's Day Off''. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 77: | Line 97: | ||
! Item || Destination || Obtained by | ! Item || Destination || Obtained by | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=11400 Attuned Spire Shard] || [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/zones.html?zstrat=75 Dreadlands] || Mob drop | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Cleric only == | == Cleric only == | ||
Which one you can use depends upon your race and deity. They take the [[cleric]] to the cleric guild in the default racial home city. They all have unlimited charges. | |||
Soulstone of Gukta may also be used by shaman. | |||
{| class="fanratable sortable" width=100% | {| class="fanratable sortable" width=100% | ||
! Item || Destination || Obtained by | ! Item || Destination || Obtained by | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Faithstone of Courage | | [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=12132 Faithstone of Courage] || [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/zones.html?zstrat=2 West Freeport] || [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/recipe.html?recipe=687 Tradeskilled] ([[Pottery]] - trivial 41) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Faithstone of | | [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=12133 Faithstone of Decay] || [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/zones.html?zstrat=25 Qeynos Catacombs] || Tradeskilled | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Faithstone of | | [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=12196 Faithstone of Deep Musing] || [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/zones.html?zstrat=54 Ak'Anon] || Tradeskilled | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Faithstone of | | [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=12485 Faithstone of Fear] || [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/zones.html?zstrat=69 Paineel] || Tradeskilled | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Faithstone of | | [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=12134 Faithstone of Hate] || [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/zones.html?zstrat=35 Neriak - Third Gate] || Tradeskilled | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Faithstone of | | [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=12199 Faithstone of Life] || [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/zones.html?zstrat=4 North Qeynos] || Tradeskilled | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Faithstone of | | [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=12135 Faithstone of Mischief] || [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/zones.html?zstrat=12 Rivervale] || Tradeskilled | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Faithstone of | | [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=12136 Faithstone of Nature] || [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/zones.html?zstrat=55 Northern Felwithe] || Tradeskilled | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=14718 Faithstone of Spite] || [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/zones.html?zstrat=1 East Freeport] || Tradeskilled | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=52681 Faithstone of the Dedicated] || [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/zones.html?zstrat=431 Crescent Reach] || Tradeskilled | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=13291 Faithstone of the Learned] || [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/zones.html?zstrat=67 Erudin] || Tradeskilled | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=12198 Faithstone of Thunder] || [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/zones.html?zstrat=4 North Qeynos] || Tradeskilled | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=12197 Faithstone of Underfoot] || [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/zones.html?zstrat=53 North Kaladim] || Tradeskilled | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=20148 Soulstone of Gukta] || [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/zones.html?zstrat=26 Mountains of Rathe] || Tradeskilled | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 127: | Line 140: | ||
! Item || Destination || Obtained by | ! Item || Destination || Obtained by | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=12455 Xanthe`s Earring of Nature] || [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/zones.html?zstrat=75 Dreadlands] || [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/quest.html?quest=2420 Quest] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 134: | Line 147: | ||
! Item || Destination || Obtained by | ! Item || Destination || Obtained by | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=2057 Tolan's Darkwood Breastplate] || Lesser Faydark || Mob drop | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Shaman only == | |||
Which one you can use depends upon your race and deity. Most take the [[shaman]] to the shaman guild in the default racial home city or nearby. They all have unlimited charges. | |||
Soulstone of Gukta may also be used by clerics. | |||
{| class="fanratable sortable" width=100% | |||
! Item || Destination || Obtained by | |||
|- | |||
| [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=20148 Soulstone of Gukta] || [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/zones.html?zstrat=26 Mountains of Rathe] || Tradeskilled | |||
|- | |||
| [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=12201 Spiritstone of Cabilis] || [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/zones.html?zstrat=82 Field of Bone] || Tradeskilled | |||
|- | |||
| [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=11984 Spiritstone of Everfrost] || [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/zones.html?zstrat=16 Everfrost Peaks] || Tradeskilled | |||
|- | |||
| [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=25358 Spiritstone of Shar Vahl] || [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/zones.html?zstrat=155 Shar Vahl] || Tradeskilled | |||
|- | |||
| [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=12200 Spiritstone of the Banished] || [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/zones.html?zstrat=15 Nektulos Forest] || Tradeskilled | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:EverQuest]] | [[Category:EverQuest]] | ||
[[Category:Items]] | [[Category:Items]] |
Latest revision as of 08:14, 19 March 2024
- See also: Anchors, Guild halls, Teleport Item Key Ring, Traveling
Bonzz's Portals & How To Get Them |
|
All classes[edit | edit source]
Casters and Priests only[edit | edit source]
Item | Destination | Obtained by |
---|---|---|
Attuned Spire Shard | Dreadlands | Mob drop |
Cleric only[edit | edit source]
Which one you can use depends upon your race and deity. They take the cleric to the cleric guild in the default racial home city. They all have unlimited charges.
Soulstone of Gukta may also be used by shaman.
Item | Destination | Obtained by |
---|---|---|
Faithstone of Courage | West Freeport | Tradeskilled (Pottery - trivial 41) |
Faithstone of Decay | Qeynos Catacombs | Tradeskilled |
Faithstone of Deep Musing | Ak'Anon | Tradeskilled |
Faithstone of Fear | Paineel | Tradeskilled |
Faithstone of Hate | Neriak - Third Gate | Tradeskilled |
Faithstone of Life | North Qeynos | Tradeskilled |
Faithstone of Mischief | Rivervale | Tradeskilled |
Faithstone of Nature | Northern Felwithe | Tradeskilled |
Faithstone of Spite | East Freeport | Tradeskilled |
Faithstone of the Dedicated | Crescent Reach | Tradeskilled |
Faithstone of the Learned | Erudin | Tradeskilled |
Faithstone of Thunder | North Qeynos | Tradeskilled |
Faithstone of Underfoot | North Kaladim | Tradeskilled |
Soulstone of Gukta | Mountains of Rathe | Tradeskilled |
Druid only[edit | edit source]
Item | Destination | Obtained by |
---|---|---|
Xanthe`s Earring of Nature | Dreadlands | Quest |
Ranger only[edit | edit source]
Item | Destination | Obtained by |
---|---|---|
Tolan's Darkwood Breastplate | Lesser Faydark | Mob drop |
Shaman only[edit | edit source]
Which one you can use depends upon your race and deity. Most take the shaman to the shaman guild in the default racial home city or nearby. They all have unlimited charges.
Soulstone of Gukta may also be used by clerics.
Item | Destination | Obtained by |
---|---|---|
Soulstone of Gukta | Mountains of Rathe | Tradeskilled |
Spiritstone of Cabilis | Field of Bone | Tradeskilled |
Spiritstone of Everfrost | Everfrost Peaks | Tradeskilled |
Spiritstone of Shar Vahl | Shar Vahl | Tradeskilled |
Spiritstone of the Banished | Nektulos Forest | Tradeskilled |