Teleportation items: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Added Ethernere Portal Device) |
(Format fixes, Added Ethernere Travel Brew, Book of Knowledge, Summoned: Talisman of Return, Harbinger's Staff) |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
! Item || Destination || Obtained by | ! Item || Destination || Obtained by | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=75428 Book of Knowledge] || Plane of Knowledge || [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=79622 Gift of Legacies Lost] claim item | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=74202 Brick of Knowledge] || Plane of Knowledge || [[Anniversary]] Quest | | [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=74202 Brick of Knowledge] || Plane of Knowledge || [[Anniversary]] Quest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=72354 Bulwark of Many Portals] || | | [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=72354 Bulwark of Many Portals] || Bind point || [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/spell.html?spell=14753 Mage spell] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=116901 Ethernere Portal Device] || Random: 50% Plane of Knowledge, 20% [[Ethernere Tainted West Karana]], 10% [[Shard's Landing]], 10% [[Argath, Bastion of Ildaera]], 10% [[House of Thule (zone)]] || Player made | | [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=116901 Ethernere Portal Device] || Random: 50% Plane of Knowledge, 20% [[Ethernere Tainted West Karana]], 10% [[Shard's Landing]], 10% [[Argath, Bastion of Ildaera]], 10% [[House of Thule (zone)]] || Player made | ||
|- | |||
| [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=114014 Ethernere Travel Brew] || Plane of Knowledge || [http://www.eqtraders.com/items/show_item.php?item=41082&menustr=035000000000 Tradeskilled]<br />([[Brewing]] - trivial 355) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=81775 Gyrospire Relocation Device] || Top of Gyrospire Beza or Zeka || [[Gyrospire Relocation Research]] quest | | [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=81775 Gyrospire Relocation Device] || Top of Gyrospire Beza or Zeka || [[Gyrospire Relocation Research]] quest | ||
|- | |||
| [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=104844 Harbinger's Staff] || [[Erillion, City of Bronze]] || ''[[Rain of Fear]]'' pre-order claim item | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=85766 Mark of Brell] || Brell's Rest || Claim item | | [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=85766 Mark of Brell] || Brell's Rest || Claim item | ||
Line 40: | Line 44: | ||
| [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=69882 Spring Coil Particle Relocator] || Ak'Anon || Quest | | [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=69882 Spring Coil Particle Relocator] || Ak'Anon || Quest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=17786 The Binden Concerrentia] || Plane of Knowledge || Quest | | [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=29860 Summoned: Talisman of Return] || Plane of Knowledge || [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=16903 Spell: Talisman of Return] (Uses [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=19032 Quintessence of Knowledge] as a reagent) | ||
|- | |||
| [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=17786 The Binden Concerrentia] || Plane of Knowledge || Quest (Uses [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=19032 Quintessence of Knowledge] as a reagent) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=74153 The Fabled Binden Concerrentia] || Plane of Knowledge || [[Anniversary]] Quest | | [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=74153 The Fabled Binden Concerrentia] || Plane of Knowledge || [[Anniversary]] Quest (Uses [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=19032 Quintessence of Knowledge] as a reagent) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=2057 Tolan's Darkwood Breastplate] || Lesser Faydark || Mob drop | | [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=2057 Tolan's Darkwood Breastplate] || Lesser Faydark || Mob drop | ||
Line 51: | Line 57: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=473 Worker Sledgemallet] || The Overthere || Quest | | [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=473 Worker Sledgemallet] || The Overthere || Quest | ||
|- | |||
! Item || Destination || Obtained by | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:44, 6 November 2014
Items |
---|
Alternate currency · Anchors · Claim |
Collection · Emblems · Evolving |
Familiars · Hero's Forge · Illusion |
Krono · Mercenary equipment |
Mounts · Ornamentations · Overhaste |
Potions · Power Sources |
Swarm pet · Teleportation · Trophies |
Augmentations |
Armor Class · Purity |
Type 3 · Type 5 · Type 4/7/8 · Type 18/19 |
Key Rings |
Familiar · Illusion · Mount · Teleport Item |
Storage |
Bags · Dragon's Hoard |
Player housing · Tradeskill Depot |
Legends of Norrath |
Oathbound loot cards |
Debt of the Ratonga loot cards |
Check each class under Classes in Classes and Races for useful class specific items. |
- See also: Anchors
This is a listing of some of the items that allow you to gate or port.