Teleportation items: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Changed destinations for Ethernere Portal Device based on SOE forum post. Added Vial of Velium Vapors, Attuned Spire Shard, Potion of Escape. Added links for recipes for Alchemy philters) |
(Added Degmar Relocation Device) |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=6871 Courier`s Potion] || [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/zones.html?zstrat=76 The Overthere] || Mob drop ([http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/npc.html?id=6984 Korucust`s Courier]) | | [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=6871 Courier`s Potion] || [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/zones.html?zstrat=76 The Overthere] || Mob drop ([http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/npc.html?id=6984 Korucust`s Courier]) | ||
|- | |||
| [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=119687 Degmar Relocation Device] || [[Degmar, the Lost Castle]] (May only be used in-zone) || [http://tds.eqresource.com/castletravel.php Quest] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=116901 Ethernere Portal Device] || Random: 50% Plane of Knowledge, 20% [[Ethernere Tainted West Karana]], 10% [[Argath, Bastion of Ildaera]], 10% [[Feerrott, the Dream]], 10% [[Shard's Landing]] || [http://www.eqtraders.com/items/show_item.php?item=41431&menustr=035000000000 Tradeskilled] ([[Tinkering]] - trivial 402) | | [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=116901 Ethernere Portal Device] || Random: 50% Plane of Knowledge, 20% [[Ethernere Tainted West Karana]], 10% [[Argath, Bastion of Ildaera]], 10% [[Feerrott, the Dream]], 10% [[Shard's Landing]] || [http://www.eqtraders.com/items/show_item.php?item=41431&menustr=035000000000 Tradeskilled] ([[Tinkering]] - trivial 402) |
Revision as of 16:14, 6 November 2014
Items |
---|
Alternate currency · Anchors · Claim |
Collection · Emblems · Evolving |
Familiars · Hero's Forge · Illusion |
Krono · Mercenary equipment |
Mounts · Ornamentations · Overhaste |
Potions · Power Sources |
Swarm pet · Teleportation · Trophies |
Augmentations |
Armor Class · Purity |
Type 3 · Type 5 · Type 4/7/8 · Type 18/19 |
Key Rings |
Familiar · Illusion · Mount · Teleport Item |
Storage |
Bags · Dragon's Hoard |
Player housing · Tradeskill Depot |
Legends of Norrath |
Oathbound loot cards |
Debt of the Ratonga loot cards |
Check each class under Classes in Classes and Races for useful class specific items. |
- See also: Anchors
This is a listing of some of the items that allow you to gate or port.