Teleportation items: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Format fixes, Added Ethernere Travel Brew, Book of Knowledge, Summoned: Talisman of Return, Harbinger's Staff) |
(Added Ring of Jaggedpine, Lizard Blood Potion, Courier`s Potion) |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=72354 Bulwark of Many Portals] || Bind point || [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/spell.html?spell=14753 Mage spell] | | [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=72354 Bulwark of Many Portals] || Bind point || [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/spell.html?spell=14753 Mage spell] | ||
|- | |||
| [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=6871 Courier`s Potion] || [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/zones.html?zstrat=76 The Overthere] || Mob drop ([http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/npc.html?id=6984 Korucust`s Courier]) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=116901 Ethernere Portal Device] || Random: 50% Plane of Knowledge, 20% [[Ethernere Tainted West Karana]], 10% [[Shard's Landing]], 10% [[Argath, Bastion of Ildaera]], 10% [[House of Thule (zone)]] || Player made | | [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=116901 Ethernere Portal Device] || Random: 50% Plane of Knowledge, 20% [[Ethernere Tainted West Karana]], 10% [[Shard's Landing]], 10% [[Argath, Bastion of Ildaera]], 10% [[House of Thule (zone)]] || Player made | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=114014 Ethernere Travel Brew] || Plane of Knowledge || [http://www.eqtraders.com/items/show_item.php?item=41082&menustr=035000000000 Tradeskilled] | | [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=114014 Ethernere Travel Brew] || Plane of Knowledge || [http://www.eqtraders.com/items/show_item.php?item=41082&menustr=035000000000 Tradeskilled] ([[Brewing]] - trivial 355) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=81775 Gyrospire Relocation Device] || Top of Gyrospire Beza or Zeka || [[Gyrospire Relocation Research]] quest | | [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=81775 Gyrospire Relocation Device] || Top of Gyrospire Beza or Zeka || [[Gyrospire Relocation Research]] quest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=104844 Harbinger's Staff] || [[Erillion, City of Bronze]] || ''[[Rain of Fear]]'' pre-order claim item | | [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=104844 Harbinger's Staff] || [[Erillion, City of Bronze]] || ''[[Rain of Fear]]'' pre-order claim item | ||
|- | |||
| [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=2503 Lizard Blood Potion || [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/zone.html?zstrat=46 Cazic-Thule] || Mob drop ([http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/npc.html?id=8024 Thul Tae Ew Cenobite]) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=85766 Mark of Brell] || Brell's Rest || Claim item | | [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=85766 Mark of Brell] || Brell's Rest || Claim item | ||
Line 37: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=97281 Primary Anchor Transport Device] || Housing plot or Neighborhood Guild Hall || Loyalty tokens | | [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=97281 Primary Anchor Transport Device] || Housing plot or Neighborhood Guild Hall || Loyalty tokens | ||
|- | |||
| [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=112799 Ring of Jaggedpine] || [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/zone.html?zstrat=157 Jaggedpine Forest] || [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/quest.html?quest=5791 Quest] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=51446 Sceptre of Draconic Calling] || Crescent Reach || Claim item | | [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=51446 Sceptre of Draconic Calling] || Crescent Reach || Claim item | ||
Line 56: | Line 62: | ||
| [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=2586 Vial of Swirling Smoke] || Bind point || [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/quest.html?quest=2675 Casino prize], [http://www.eqtraders.com/items/show_item.php?item=23746&menustr=035000000000 Vendor sold] | | [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=2586 Vial of Swirling Smoke] || Bind point || [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/quest.html?quest=2675 Casino prize], [http://www.eqtraders.com/items/show_item.php?item=23746&menustr=035000000000 Vendor sold] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=473 Worker Sledgemallet] || The Overthere || Quest | | [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=473 Worker Sledgemallet] || [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/zones.html?zstrat=76 The Overthere] || Quest | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Item || Destination || Obtained by | ! Item || Destination || Obtained by |
Revision as of 09:40, 6 November 2014
Items |
---|
Alternate currency · Anchors · Claim |
Collection · Emblems · Evolving |
Familiars · Hero's Forge · Illusion |
Krono · Mercenary equipment |
Mounts · Ornamentations · Overhaste |
Potions · Power Sources |
Swarm pet · Teleportation · Trophies |
Augmentations |
Armor Class · Purity |
Type 3 · Type 5 · Type 4/7/8 · Type 18/19 |
Key Rings |
Familiar · Illusion · Mount · Teleport Item |
Storage |
Bags · Dragon's Hoard |
Player housing · Tradeskill Depot |
Legends of Norrath |
Oathbound loot cards |
Debt of the Ratonga loot cards |
Check each class under Classes in Classes and Races for useful class specific items. |
- See also: Anchors
This is a listing of some of the items that allow you to gate or port.