Teleportation items: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Fixed error) |
(Changed destinations for Ethernere Portal Device based on SOE forum post. Added Vial of Velium Vapors, Attuned Spire Shard, Potion of Escape. Added links for recipes for Alchemy philters) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" border=1 align=center cellpadding="3" cellspacing=0 style="text-align:left" | {|class="wikitable sortable" border=1 align=center cellpadding="3" cellspacing=0 style="text-align:left" | ||
! Item || Destination || Obtained by | ! Item || Destination || Obtained by | ||
|- | |||
| [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=11400 Attuned Spire Shard] || [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/zones.html?zstrat=75 Dreadlands] || Mob drop | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=75428 Book of Knowledge] || Plane of Knowledge || [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=79622 Gift of Legacies Lost] claim item | | [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=75428 Book of Knowledge] || Plane of Knowledge || [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=79622 Gift of Legacies Lost] claim item | ||
Line 14: | Line 16: | ||
| [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=6871 Courier`s Potion] || [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/zones.html?zstrat=76 The Overthere] || Mob drop ([http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/npc.html?id=6984 Korucust`s Courier]) | | [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=6871 Courier`s Potion] || [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/zones.html?zstrat=76 The Overthere] || Mob drop ([http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/npc.html?id=6984 Korucust`s Courier]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=116901 Ethernere Portal Device] || Random: 50% Plane of Knowledge, 20% [[Ethernere Tainted West Karana]], 10% [[ | | [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=116901 Ethernere Portal Device] || Random: 50% Plane of Knowledge, 20% [[Ethernere Tainted West Karana]], 10% [[Argath, Bastion of Ildaera]], 10% [[Feerrott, the Dream]], 10% [[Shard's Landing]] || [http://www.eqtraders.com/items/show_item.php?item=41431&menustr=035000000000 Tradeskilled] ([[Tinkering]] - trivial 402) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=114014 Ethernere Travel Brew] || Plane of Knowledge || [http://www.eqtraders.com/items/show_item.php?item=41082&menustr=035000000000 Tradeskilled] ([[Brewing]] - trivial 355) | | [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=114014 Ethernere Travel Brew] || Plane of Knowledge || [http://www.eqtraders.com/items/show_item.php?item=41082&menustr=035000000000 Tradeskilled] ([[Brewing]] - trivial 355) | ||
Line 24: | Line 26: | ||
| [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=2503 Lizard Blood Potion] || [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/zone.html?zstrat=46 Cazic-Thule] || Mob drop ([http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/npc.html?id=8024 Thul Tae Ew Cenobite]) | | [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=2503 Lizard Blood Potion] || [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/zone.html?zstrat=46 Cazic-Thule] || Mob drop ([http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/npc.html?id=8024 Thul Tae Ew Cenobite]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=85766 Mark of Brell] || Brell's Rest || Claim item | | [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=85766 Mark of Brell] || [[Brell's Rest]] || Claim item | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=54208 Necklace of Warportal Fragments] || The Steppes || Quest | | [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=54208 Necklace of Warportal Fragments] || The Steppes || Quest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=48207 Philter of Major Translocation] || Bind point || | | [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=48207 Philter of Major Translocation] || Bind point || [http://www.eqtraders.com/items/show_item.php?item=22358&menustr=035000000000 Alchemy] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=56186 Philter of the Bonefield] || Field of Bone || Loyalty tokens | | [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=56186 Philter of the Bonefield] || Field of Bone || [http://eqtraders.com/items/show_item.php?item=22338&menustr=035040000000 Alchemy], Loyalty tokens | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=56187 Philter of the Frostplains] || Everfrost || Loyalty tokens | | [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=56187 Philter of the Frostplains] || Everfrost || [http://eqtraders.com/items/show_item.php?item=22359&menustr=035040000000 Alchemy], Loyalty tokens | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=56190 Philter of the Swamp] || Innothule Swamp || Loyalty tokens | | [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=56190 Philter of the Swamp] || Innothule Swamp || [http://eqtraders.com/items/show_item.php?item=22323&menustr=035040000000 Alchemy], Loyalty tokens | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=56191 Philter of the Thicket] || Shadeweaver's Thicket || Loyalty tokens | | [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=56191 Philter of the Thicket] || Shadeweaver's Thicket || [http://eqtraders.com/items/show_item.php?item=22337&menustr=035040000000 Alchemy], Loyalty tokens | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=56193 Philter of the Twilight] || The Twilight Sea || Loyalty tokens | | [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=56193 Philter of the Twilight] || The Twilight Sea || [http://eqtraders.com/items/show_item.php?item=22328&menustr=035040000000 Alchemy], Loyalty tokens | ||
|- | |||
| [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=55694 Potion of Escape] || [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/zones.html?zstrat=82 Field of Bone] || [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/npc.html?id=4733 Mob drop] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=97281 Primary Anchor Transport Device] || Housing plot or Neighborhood Guild Hall || Loyalty tokens | | [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=97281 Primary Anchor Transport Device] || Housing plot or Neighborhood Guild Hall || Loyalty tokens | ||
Line 57: | Line 61: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=2057 Tolan's Darkwood Breastplate] || Lesser Faydark || Mob drop | | [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=2057 Tolan's Darkwood Breastplate] || Lesser Faydark || Mob drop | ||
|- | |||
| [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=48927 Twisted Harmonic Chime] || [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/zones.html?zstrat=347 Theater of Blood] || [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/quest.html?quest=3444 Quest] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=97848 Veilbreaker Executive Escape Device] || Steamfont || Work Vouchers | | [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=97848 Veilbreaker Executive Escape Device] || Steamfont || Work Vouchers | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=2586 Vial of Swirling Smoke] || Bind point || [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/quest.html?quest=2675 Casino prize], [http://www.eqtraders.com/items/show_item.php?item=23746&menustr=035000000000 Vendor sold] | | [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=2586 Vial of Swirling Smoke] || Bind point || [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/quest.html?quest=2675 Casino prize], [http://www.eqtraders.com/items/show_item.php?item=23746&menustr=035000000000 Vendor sold] | ||
|- | |||
| [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=5329 Vial of Velium Vapors] || Thurgadin || [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/quest.html?quest=1240 Quest] / [[Pottery]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=473 Worker Sledgemallet] || [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/zones.html?zstrat=76 The Overthere] || Quest | | [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=473 Worker Sledgemallet] || [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/zones.html?zstrat=76 The Overthere] || Quest | ||
|- | |||
| [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=12455 Xanthe`s Earring of Nature] || [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/zones.html?zstrat=75 Dreadlands] || [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/quest.html?quest=2420 Quest] | |||
|- | |- | ||
! Item || Destination || Obtained by | ! Item || Destination || Obtained by |
Revision as of 15:43, 6 November 2014
Items |
---|
Alternate currency · Anchors · Claim |
Collection · Emblems · Evolving |
Familiars · Hero's Forge · Illusion |
Krono · Mercenary equipment |
Mounts · Ornamentations · Overhaste |
Potions · Power Sources |
Swarm pet · Teleportation · Trophies |
Augmentations |
Armor Class · Purity |
Type 3 · Type 5 · Type 4/7/8 · Type 18/19 |
Key Rings |
Familiar · Illusion · Mount · Teleport Item |
Storage |
Bags · Dragon's Hoard |
Player housing · Tradeskill Depot |
Legends of Norrath |
Oathbound loot cards |
Debt of the Ratonga loot cards |
Check each class under Classes in Classes and Races for useful class specific items. |
- See also: Anchors
This is a listing of some of the items that allow you to gate or port.