Illusion items: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=1143 Amulet of Necropotence] || Skeleton || None || Yes || Yes || | | [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=1143 Amulet of Necropotence] || Skeleton || None || Yes || Yes || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=84936 Aspect of the Brood] || Flying Dragon || [http://eq.magelo.com/spell/40610 Illusion Benefit Uzah] [http://eq.magelo.com/spell/40624 Illusion Benefit Levitation] || Yes || No || [[Legends of Norrath]]: Storm Break loot card | | [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=84936 Aspect of the Brood] || Flying Dragon || [http://eq.magelo.com/spell/40610 Illusion Benefit Uzah], [http://eq.magelo.com/spell/40624 Illusion Benefit Levitation] || Yes || No || [[Legends of Norrath]]: Storm Break loot card | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=2485 Ball of Golem Clay]||Earth Elemental || [http://eq.magelo.com/spell/40598 Illusion Benefit Izah] || Yes || No || | | [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=2485 Ball of Golem Clay]||Earth Elemental || [http://eq.magelo.com/spell/40598 Illusion Benefit Izah] || Yes || No || | ||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=77408 Bone Mask of the Ancient Iksar] || Ancient Iksar || None || Yes || Yes || Faction adjustment (to non-KOS) in Field of Scale and adjacent zones | | [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=77408 Bone Mask of the Ancient Iksar] || Ancient Iksar || None || Yes || Yes || Faction adjustment (to non-KOS) in Field of Scale and adjacent zones | ||
|- | |||
| [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=67949 Burning Neckguard of the Titan] || Fire Bone (skeleton) || None || Yes || Yes || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=15984 Circlet of Disguise] || Human || None || Yes || Yes || | | [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=15984 Circlet of Disguise] || Human || None || Yes || Yes || | ||
Line 34: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=117880 Delightful Visage of the Answerer] || Butterfly || [http://eq.magelo.com/spell/42283 Butterfly Flight] || Yes || No || Reward for completing all quests and missions in the [[Call of the Forsaken]] expansion | | [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=117880 Delightful Visage of the Answerer] || Butterfly || [http://eq.magelo.com/spell/42283 Butterfly Flight] || Yes || No || Reward for completing all quests and missions in the [[Call of the Forsaken]] expansion | ||
|- | |||
| [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=48904 Dometrius, The Master's Burden] || Iksar || None || Yes || Yes || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=96934 Dragorn War Mask] || Dragorn || [http://eq.magelo.com/spell/40621 Illusion Benefit Dragorn War Mask] || Yes || No || [[Legends of Norrath]]: Travelers loot card | | [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=96934 Dragorn War Mask] || Dragorn || [http://eq.magelo.com/spell/40621 Illusion Benefit Dragorn War Mask] || Yes || No || [[Legends of Norrath]]: Travelers loot card | ||
Line 53: | Line 57: | ||
| [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=113452 Gunthak Swabby's Eyepatch] || Pirate || [http://eq.magelo.com/spell/39281 Gunthak Grit] and [http://eq.magelo.com/spell/37540 Gunthak Fortitude] or [http://eq.magelo.com/spell/42280 Gunthak Grit II] and [http://eq.magelo.com/spell/42279 Gunthak Fortitude II] || No || No || Reward for completing the first sets of quests and missions in the first 4 zones of the [[Call of the Forsaken]] expansion. Buff increased by completing the last 2 sets of quests and missions. Excluded from keyring due to cycling through races/genders of pirates. | | [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=113452 Gunthak Swabby's Eyepatch] || Pirate || [http://eq.magelo.com/spell/39281 Gunthak Grit] and [http://eq.magelo.com/spell/37540 Gunthak Fortitude] or [http://eq.magelo.com/spell/42280 Gunthak Grit II] and [http://eq.magelo.com/spell/42279 Gunthak Fortitude II] || No || No || Reward for completing the first sets of quests and missions in the first 4 zones of the [[Call of the Forsaken]] expansion. Buff increased by completing the last 2 sets of quests and missions. Excluded from keyring due to cycling through races/genders of pirates. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=26022 Kelp-String Lute of Tide Rituals] || Air Elemental || || Yes || No || | | [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=26022 Kelp-String Lute of Tide Rituals] || Air Elemental || [http://eq.magelo.com/spell/40624 Illusion Benefit Levitation] || Yes || No || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=48959 Lepracon's Pot of Gold] || Scaled Wolf || [http://eq.magelo.com/spell/40593 Illusion Benefit Dena] || || No || GM event award. | | [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=48959 Lepracon's Pot of Gold] || Scaled Wolf || [http://eq.magelo.com/spell/40593 Illusion Benefit Dena] || || No || GM event award. | ||
Line 66: | Line 70: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=81773 Mask of the Mighty Minotaur] || Minotaur || None || Yes || No || | | [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=81773 Mask of the Mighty Minotaur] || Minotaur || None || Yes || No || | ||
|- | |||
| [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=110172 Polymorph Wand: Armored Shiliskin] || Shiliskin || [http://eq.magelo.com/spell/40590 Illusion Benefit Azia] || Yes || No || Purchased from [[Marketplace]] | |||
|- | |||
| [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=104788 Polymorph Wand: Bixie Soldier] || Bixie || [http://eq.magelo.com/spell/40592 Illusion Benefit Caza] || Yes || No || Purchased from [[Marketplace]] | |||
|- | |||
| [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=104825 Polymorph Wand: Blood Red Bellikos] || Bellikos || [http://eq.magelo.com/spell/40590 Illusion Benefit Azia] || Yes || No || Purchased from [[Marketplace]] | |||
|- | |||
| [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=97699 Polymorph Wand: Burning Nekhon] || Nekhon || [http://eq.magelo.com/spell/40596 Illusion Benefit Geza] || Yes || No || Purchased from [[Marketplace]] | |||
|- | |||
| [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=109414 Polymorph Wand: Centaur Warrior] || Centaur || [http://eq.magelo.com/spell/40590 Illusion Benefit Azia] || Yes || No || Purchased from [[Marketplace]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=104210 Polymorph Wand: Dark Bellikos] || Bellikos || [http://eq.magelo.com/spell/40590 Illusion Benefit Azia] || Yes || No || Purchased from [[Marketplace]] | | [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=104210 Polymorph Wand: Dark Bellikos] || Bellikos || [http://eq.magelo.com/spell/40590 Illusion Benefit Azia] || Yes || No || Purchased from [[Marketplace]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=104784 Polymorph Wand: Phantom Froglok] || | | [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=111422 Polymorph Wand: Dark Elf Pirate - Female] || Dark Elf Pirate || [http://eq.magelo.com/spell/40590 Illusion Benefit Azia] || Yes || No || Purchased from [[Marketplace]] | ||
|- | |||
| [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=111423 Polymorph Wand: Dark Elf Pirate - Male] || Dark Elf Pirate || [http://eq.magelo.com/spell/40590 Illusion Benefit Azia] || Yes || No || Purchased from [[Marketplace]] | |||
|- | |||
| [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=112366 Polymorph Wand: Dark Minotaur] || Minotaur || [http://eq.magelo.com/spell/40590 Illusion Benefit Azia] || Yes || No || Purchased from [[Marketplace]] | |||
|- | |||
| [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=111485 Polymorph Wand: Erudite Pirate - Female] || Erudite Pirate || [http://eq.magelo.com/spell/40590 Illusion Benefit Azia] || Yes || No || Purchased from [[Marketplace]] | |||
|- | |||
| [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=111488 Polymorph Wand: Erudite Pirate - Male] || Erudite Pirate || [http://eq.magelo.com/spell/40590 Illusion Benefit Azia] || Yes || No || Purchased from [[Marketplace]] | |||
|- | |||
| [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=104784 Polymorph Wand: Phantom Froglok] || Froglok Ghost || [http://eq.magelo.com/spell/40592 Illusion Benefit Caza] || Yes || No || Purchased from [[Marketplace]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=97724 Polymorph Wand: Steam Suit] || Steam Suit || [http://eq.magelo.com/spell/40594 Illusion Benefit Ena] || Yes || No || Purchased from [[Marketplace]] | | [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=97724 Polymorph Wand: Steam Suit] || Steam Suit || [http://eq.magelo.com/spell/40594 Illusion Benefit Ena] || Yes || No || Purchased from [[Marketplace]] |
Revision as of 04:30, 25 December 2015
Here is a listing of some illusion items.
With the release of The Broken Mirror expansion, most illusion items can be placed on the Illusion Key Ring.
Enchanters are able to hand in some clicky illusion items to Bindral Argaff in the Plane of Knowledge and receive a spell scroll of the illusion (item is returned).
Shaman can make many illusion potions.
Note that for the stat bonuses, the actual AC received will differ (sometimes greatly) from the base listed.
Item | Illusion | Stat | Goes on Keyring | Can use Mount | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Amulet of Necropotence | Skeleton | None | Yes | Yes | |
Aspect of the Brood | Flying Dragon | Illusion Benefit Uzah, Illusion Benefit Levitation | Yes | No | Legends of Norrath: Storm Break loot card |
Ball of Golem Clay | Earth Elemental | Illusion Benefit Izah | Yes | No | |
Baron Yosig's Skeleton | Iksar Skeleton | None | Yes | No | Faction adjustment (to non-KOS) in Field of Scale and adjacent zones |
Bloodmetal Inlaid Gnollish Totem | Gnoll | Gnoll Reaver Fortitude, Darkfell Gnoll Reaver Fortitude, Blackburrow Gnoll Reaver Fortitude, Mucktail Gnoll Reaver Fortitude, or Direwind Gnoll Reaver Fortitude | No | No | Plane of War Anniversary mission reward. Buff increases by leveling spirit shrouds. Excluded from keyring due to cycling through 5 different gnoll types. |
Bone Mask of Horror | Frost Bone (skeleton) | None | Yes | Yes | Halloween quest arc reward |
Bone Mask of the Ancient Iksar | Ancient Iksar | None | Yes | Yes | Faction adjustment (to non-KOS) in Field of Scale and adjacent zones |
Burning Neckguard of the Titan | Fire Bone (skeleton) | None | Yes | Yes | |
Circlet of Disguise | Human | None | Yes | Yes | |
Crown of Deceit | Feir'Dal (Wood Elf) | None | Yes | Yes | Quest: Crown of Deceit |
Delightful Visage of the Answerer | Butterfly | Butterfly Flight | Yes | No | Reward for completing all quests and missions in the Call of the Forsaken expansion |
Dometrius, The Master's Burden | Iksar | None | Yes | Yes | |
Dragorn War Mask | Dragorn | Illusion Benefit Dragorn War Mask | Yes | No | Legends of Norrath: Travelers loot card |
Efreeti Death Visage | Spectre | Illusion Benefit Kala | Yes | No | Quest: Efreeti Death Visage |
Fabled Ball of Golem Clay | Earth Elemental | Earth Elemental's Form | Yes | No | |
Fabled Circlet of Disguise | Human | None | Yes | Yes | |
Firetooth Necklace of the Below | Werewolf | Illusion Benefit Fana | Yes | No | |
Form of the Recluse | Recluse Spider | Illusion Benefit Recluse Spider | Yes | No | Legends of Norrath: Vengeful Gods loot card |
Gore-Splattered Shoulders | High Elf | None | Yes | Yes | |
Guise of the Deceiver | Dark Elf (Teir'Dal) | None | Yes | Yes | Obtained in the Casino. May be clicked from inventory by any class. |
Gunthak Swabby's Eyepatch | Pirate | Gunthak Grit and Gunthak Fortitude or Gunthak Grit II and Gunthak Fortitude II | No | No | Reward for completing the first sets of quests and missions in the first 4 zones of the Call of the Forsaken expansion. Buff increased by completing the last 2 sets of quests and missions. Excluded from keyring due to cycling through races/genders of pirates. |
Kelp-String Lute of Tide Rituals | Air Elemental | Illusion Benefit Levitation | Yes | No | |
Lepracon's Pot of Gold | Scaled Wolf | Illusion Benefit Dena | No | GM event award. | |
Mask of Nurga | Kunark Goblin | None | Yes | No | Loot card obtained during tournaments in March 2009 |
Mask of Scaled Cunning | Wyvern | Illusion Benefit Dena | Yes | No | Loot card obtained during tournaments in September 2012 |
Mask of the Chetari | Chetari | None | Yes | No | Rare zonewide drop in Tier 2 Rain of Fear zones. |
Mask of the Grumpy Goblin | Frost Goblin | None | Yes | No | |
Mask of the Mighty Minotaur | Minotaur | None | Yes | No | |
Polymorph Wand: Armored Shiliskin | Shiliskin | Illusion Benefit Azia | Yes | No | Purchased from Marketplace |
Polymorph Wand: Bixie Soldier | Bixie | Illusion Benefit Caza | Yes | No | Purchased from Marketplace |
Polymorph Wand: Blood Red Bellikos | Bellikos | Illusion Benefit Azia | Yes | No | Purchased from Marketplace |
Polymorph Wand: Burning Nekhon | Nekhon | Illusion Benefit Geza | Yes | No | Purchased from Marketplace |
Polymorph Wand: Centaur Warrior | Centaur | Illusion Benefit Azia | Yes | No | Purchased from Marketplace |
Polymorph Wand: Dark Bellikos | Bellikos | Illusion Benefit Azia | Yes | No | Purchased from Marketplace |
Polymorph Wand: Dark Elf Pirate - Female | Dark Elf Pirate | Illusion Benefit Azia | Yes | No | Purchased from Marketplace |
Polymorph Wand: Dark Elf Pirate - Male | Dark Elf Pirate | Illusion Benefit Azia | Yes | No | Purchased from Marketplace |
Polymorph Wand: Dark Minotaur | Minotaur | Illusion Benefit Azia | Yes | No | Purchased from Marketplace |
Polymorph Wand: Erudite Pirate - Female | Erudite Pirate | Illusion Benefit Azia | Yes | No | Purchased from Marketplace |
Polymorph Wand: Erudite Pirate - Male | Erudite Pirate | Illusion Benefit Azia | Yes | No | Purchased from Marketplace |
Polymorph Wand: Phantom Froglok | Froglok Ghost | Illusion Benefit Caza | Yes | No | Purchased from Marketplace |
Polymorph Wand: Steam Suit | Steam Suit | Illusion Benefit Ena | Yes | No | Purchased from Marketplace |
Reconstructed Wereorc Head | Bloodmoon Orc | None | Yes | No | |
Shiliskin Trickster Mask | Water Elemental | None | Yes | No | |
Shroud of Relife | Relife Skeleton | None | Yes | No | Bonus for purchasing the Collector's Edition of The Broken Mirror. Grants a zone debuff reduction in Crypt of Decay and Plane of Health |
Shroud of the Bokon | Bokon | None | Yes | No | Bonus for preordering The Broken Mirror |
Thick Ice Studded Collar | Violet Sporali | None | Yes | No | |
Tiny Bone Bracelet | Skeleton | None | Yes | Yes | |
Totem of Wretchedness | Skeleton | None | Yes | Yes | |
Veil of Flames | Fire Elemental | Illusion Benefit Beza | Yes | No | |
Visage of Bragnar Noox | Snow Kobold | Illusion Benefit Caza | Yes | No | |
Visage of Farfathom | Aqua Goblin | Illusion Benefit Paza | Yes | No | |
Visage of King Gragnar | Kobold | None | Yes | No | Legends of Norrath: Forsworn loot card |
Visage of Nillipus | Brownie | None | Yes | No | Legends of Norrath: Forsworn loot card |
Visage of the Daft Trickster | Daft Trickster (jester) | None | No | No | Excluded from keyring due to ability to cast White, Black, or Black/White/Red Jesters |
Visage of the Tyrannosaurus Hatchling | Tyrannosaurus | None | Yes | No | Reward for completing all quests and missions in The Darkened Sea expansion |
Witheran Prowler Mask | Water Elemental | None | Yes | No | |
Worn Old Rabbit's Foot | Polka Dot Bunny | None | Yes | No | Reward for achievement Master of the House of Thule (all quests, missions, and hunters completed in House of Thule) |
Item | Illusion | Stat | Goes on Keyring | Can use Mount | Notes |
|