Illusion items: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(As of July 25, 2018, the Gunthak Swabby's Eyepatch does go in the illusion keyring. Not sure when this might have been changed.) |
(Added Guise of the Ancient Gods, Shroud of the Council. Changed Gunthak Swabby's Eyepatch and Visage of the Daft Trickster to note they go on keyring from August 16, 2017 update.) |
||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=54654 Gore-Splattered Shoulders] || High Elf || None || Yes || Yes || | | [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=54654 Gore-Splattered Shoulders] || High Elf || None || Yes || Yes || | ||
|- | |||
| [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=118274 Guise of the Ancient Gods] || Ancient God (random) || None || Yes || || [https://www.everquest.com/news/soe-live-2014-everquest-item-reward Given to attendees of SOE Live 2014]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=1874 Guise of the Deceiver] || [[Dark Elf|Dark Elf (Teir'Dal)]] || None || Yes || Yes || Obtained in the [[King's Court Casino|Casino]]. May be clicked from inventory by any class. | | [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=1874 Guise of the Deceiver] || [[Dark Elf|Dark Elf (Teir'Dal)]] || None || Yes || Yes || Obtained in the [[King's Court Casino|Casino]]. May be clicked from inventory by any class. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=113452 Gunthak Swabby's Eyepatch] || Pirate || [http://eq.magelo.com/spell/39281 Gunthak Grit] and [http://eq.magelo.com/spell/37540 Gunthak Fortitude] or [http://eq.magelo.com/spell/42280 Gunthak Grit II] and [http://eq.magelo.com/spell/42279 Gunthak Fortitude II] || | | [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=113452 Gunthak Swabby's Eyepatch] || Pirate || [http://eq.magelo.com/spell/39281 Gunthak Grit] and [http://eq.magelo.com/spell/37540 Gunthak Fortitude] or [http://eq.magelo.com/spell/42280 Gunthak Grit II] and [http://eq.magelo.com/spell/42279 Gunthak Fortitude II] || Yes || No || Reward for completing the first sets of quests and missions in the first 4 zones of the [[Call of the Forsaken]] expansion. Buff increased by completing the last 2 sets of quests and missions. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=26022 Kelp-String Lute of Tide Rituals] || Air Elemental || [http://eq.magelo.com/spell/40624 Illusion Benefit Levitation] || Yes || No || | | [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=26022 Kelp-String Lute of Tide Rituals] || Air Elemental || [http://eq.magelo.com/spell/40624 Illusion Benefit Levitation] || Yes || No || | ||
Line 104: | Line 106: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=123621 Shroud of the Bokon] || Bokon || None || Yes || No || Bonus for preordering [[The Broken Mirror]] | | [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=123621 Shroud of the Bokon] || Bokon || None || Yes || No || Bonus for preordering [[The Broken Mirror]] | ||
|- | |||
| [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=114346 Shroud of the Council] || [[Drakkin]] (random type) || None (Item gives positive faction to Circle of the Crystalwing when worn, illusion does nothing) || Yes || Yes || Reward for [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/quest.html?quest=7297 Hero of the Journey] [[achievements|achievement]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=55574 Thick Ice Studded Collar] || Violet Sporali || None || Yes || No || | | [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=55574 Thick Ice Studded Collar] || Violet Sporali || None || Yes || No || | ||
Line 121: | Line 125: | ||
| [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=72692 Visage of Nillipus] || Brownie || None || Yes || No || [[Legends of Norrath]]: Forsworn loot card | | [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=72692 Visage of Nillipus] || Brownie || None || Yes || No || [[Legends of Norrath]]: Forsworn loot card | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=100142 Visage of the Daft Trickster] || Daft Trickster (jester) || None || | | [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=100142 Visage of the Daft Trickster] || Daft Trickster (jester) || None || Yes || No || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=119600 Visage of the Tyrannosaurus Hatchling] || Tyrannosaurus || None || Yes || No || Reward for completing all quests and missions in [[The Darkened Sea]] expansion | | [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=119600 Visage of the Tyrannosaurus Hatchling] || Tyrannosaurus || None || Yes || No || Reward for completing all quests and missions in [[The Darkened Sea]] expansion |
Revision as of 23:58, 26 July 2018
Here is a listing of some illusion items.
With the release of The Broken Mirror expansion, most illusion items can be placed on the Illusion Key Ring.
Enchanters are able to hand in some clicky illusion items to Bindral Argaff in the Plane of Knowledge and receive a spell scroll of the illusion (item is returned).
Shaman can make many illusion potions.
Note that for the stat bonuses, the actual AC received will differ (sometimes greatly) from the base listed.
Item | Illusion | Stat | Goes on Keyring | Can use Mount | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Amulet of Necropotence | Skeleton | None | Yes | Yes | |
Aspect of the Brood | Flying Dragon | Illusion Benefit Uzah, Illusion Benefit Levitation | Yes | No | Legends of Norrath: Storm Break loot card |
Ball of Golem Clay | Earth Elemental | Illusion Benefit Izah | Yes | No | |
Baron Yosig's Skeleton | Iksar Skeleton | None | Yes | No | Faction adjustment (to non-KOS) in Field of Scale and adjacent zones |
Bloodmetal Inlaid Gnollish Totem | Gnoll | Gnoll Reaver Fortitude, Darkfell Gnoll Reaver Fortitude, Blackburrow Gnoll Reaver Fortitude, Mucktail Gnoll Reaver Fortitude, or Direwind Gnoll Reaver Fortitude | Yes | No | Plane of War Anniversary mission reward. Buff increases by leveling spirit shrouds. To cycle through five different gnoll types, keep casting the illusion repeatedly upon yourself. |
Bone Mask of Horror | Frost Bone (skeleton) | None | Yes | Yes | Halloween quest arc reward |
Bone Mask of the Ancient Iksar | Ancient Iksar | None | Yes | Yes | Faction adjustment (to non-KOS) in Field of Scale and adjacent zones |
Burning Neckguard of the Titan | Fire Bone (skeleton) | None | Yes | Yes | |
Circlet of Disguise | Human | None | Yes | Yes | |
Crown of Deceit | Feir'Dal (Wood Elf) | None | Yes | Yes | Quest: Crown of Deceit |
Delightful Visage of the Answerer | Butterfly | Butterfly Flight | Yes | No | Reward for completing all quests and missions in the Call of the Forsaken expansion |
Dometrius, The Master's Burden | Iksar | None | Yes | Yes | |
Dragorn War Mask | Dragorn | Illusion Benefit Dragorn War Mask | Yes | No | Legends of Norrath: Travelers loot card |
Efreeti Death Visage | Spectre | Illusion Benefit Kala | Yes | No | Quest: Efreeti Death Visage |
Fabled Ball of Golem Clay | Earth Elemental | Earth Elemental's Form | Yes | No | |
Fabled Circlet of Disguise | Human | None | Yes | Yes | |
Firetooth Necklace of the Below | Werewolf | Illusion Benefit Fana | Yes | No | |
Form of the Recluse | Recluse Spider | Illusion Benefit Recluse Spider | Yes | No | Legends of Norrath: Vengeful Gods loot card |
Gore-Splattered Shoulders | High Elf | None | Yes | Yes | |
Guise of the Ancient Gods | Ancient God (random) | None | Yes | Given to attendees of SOE Live 2014. | |
Guise of the Deceiver | Dark Elf (Teir'Dal) | None | Yes | Yes | Obtained in the Casino. May be clicked from inventory by any class. |
Gunthak Swabby's Eyepatch | Pirate | Gunthak Grit and Gunthak Fortitude or Gunthak Grit II and Gunthak Fortitude II | Yes | No | Reward for completing the first sets of quests and missions in the first 4 zones of the Call of the Forsaken expansion. Buff increased by completing the last 2 sets of quests and missions. |
Kelp-String Lute of Tide Rituals | Air Elemental | Illusion Benefit Levitation | Yes | No | |
Lepracon's Pot of Gold | Scaled Wolf | Illusion Benefit Dena | No | GM event award. | |
Mask of Nurga | Kunark Goblin | None | Yes | No | Loot card obtained during tournaments in March 2009 |
Mask of Scaled Cunning | Wyvern | Illusion Benefit Dena | Yes | No | Loot card obtained during tournaments in September 2012 |
Mask of the Chetari | Chetari | None | Yes | No | Rare zonewide drop in Tier 2 Rain of Fear zones. |
Mask of the Grumpy Goblin | Frost Goblin | None | Yes | No | |
Mask of the Mighty Minotaur | Minotaur | None | Yes | No | |
Polymorph Wand: Armored Shiliskin | Shiliskin | Illusion Benefit Azia | Yes | No | Purchased from Marketplace |
Polymorph Wand: Bixie Soldier | Bixie | Illusion Benefit Caza | Yes | No | Purchased from Marketplace |
Polymorph Wand: Blood Red Bellikos | Bellikos | Illusion Benefit Azia | Yes | No | Purchased from Marketplace |
Polymorph Wand: Burning Nekhon | Nekhon | Illusion Benefit Geza | Yes | No | Purchased from Marketplace |
Polymorph Wand: Centaur Warrior | Centaur | Illusion Benefit Azia | Yes | No | Purchased from Marketplace |
Polymorph Wand: Dark Bellikos | Bellikos | Illusion Benefit Azia | Yes | No | Purchased from Marketplace |
Polymorph Wand: Dark Elf Pirate - Female | Dark Elf Pirate | Illusion Benefit Azia | Yes | No | Purchased from Marketplace |
Polymorph Wand: Dark Elf Pirate - Male | Dark Elf Pirate | Illusion Benefit Azia | Yes | No | Purchased from Marketplace |
Polymorph Wand: Dark Minotaur | Minotaur | Illusion Benefit Azia | Yes | No | Purchased from Marketplace |
Polymorph Wand: Erudite Pirate - Female | Erudite Pirate | Illusion Benefit Azia | Yes | No | Purchased from Marketplace |
Polymorph Wand: Erudite Pirate - Male | Erudite Pirate | Illusion Benefit Azia | Yes | No | Purchased from Marketplace |
Polymorph Wand: Phantom Froglok | Froglok Ghost | Illusion Benefit Caza | Yes | No | Purchased from Marketplace |
Polymorph Wand: Steam Suit | Steam Suit | Illusion Benefit Ena | Yes | No | Purchased from Marketplace |
Reconstructed Wereorc Head | Bloodmoon Orc | None | Yes | No | |
Shiliskin Trickster Mask | Water Elemental | None | Yes | No | |
Shroud of Relife | Relife Skeleton | None | Yes | No | Bonus for purchasing the Collector's Edition of The Broken Mirror. Grants a zone debuff reduction in Crypt of Decay and Plane of Health |
Shroud of the Bokon | Bokon | None | Yes | No | Bonus for preordering The Broken Mirror |
Shroud of the Council | Drakkin (random type) | None (Item gives positive faction to Circle of the Crystalwing when worn, illusion does nothing) | Yes | Yes | Reward for Hero of the Journey achievement. |
Thick Ice Studded Collar | Violet Sporali | None | Yes | No | |
Tiny Bone Bracelet | Skeleton | None | Yes | Yes | |
Totem of Wretchedness | Skeleton | None | Yes | Yes | |
Veil of Flames | Fire Elemental | Illusion Benefit Beza | Yes | No | |
Visage of Bragnar Noox | Snow Kobold | Illusion Benefit Caza | Yes | No | |
Visage of Farfathom | Aqua Goblin | Illusion Benefit Paza | Yes | No | |
Visage of King Gragnar | Kobold | None | Yes | No | Legends of Norrath: Forsworn loot card |
Visage of Nillipus | Brownie | None | Yes | No | Legends of Norrath: Forsworn loot card |
Visage of the Daft Trickster | Daft Trickster (jester) | None | Yes | No | |
Visage of the Tyrannosaurus Hatchling | Tyrannosaurus | None | Yes | No | Reward for completing all quests and missions in The Darkened Sea expansion |
Witheran Prowler Mask | Water Elemental | None | Yes | No | |
Worn Old Rabbit's Foot | Polka Dot Bunny | None | Yes | No | Reward for achievement Master of the House of Thule (all quests, missions, and hunters completed in House of Thule) |
Item | Illusion | Stat | Goes on Keyring | Can use Mount | Notes |
|