The Darkened Sea factions: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created article) |
(More info) |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
{| class="fanratable sortable" style="text-align:center" | {| class="fanratable sortable" style="text-align:center" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Faction !! Zone !! Race !! Needed for !! Gain by | ! Faction !! Zone !! Race !! Needed for !! Gain by !! Lose by !! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bloodfeather Aviaks || [[Thuliasaur Island]] || Birds || To get quests || Doing their quests, Killing dinosaurs || Killing Aviaks | | Bloodfeather Aviaks || [[Thuliasaur Island]] || Birds || To get quests || Doing their quests, Killing dinosaurs || Killing Aviaks || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Brother faction (actual name needed) || [[Brother Island]] || Jameswell Dagmire and Quigley Barnables || To get quests || Doing their quests, Killing sirens? || | | Brother faction (actual name needed) || [[Brother Island]] || Jameswell Dagmire and Quigley Barnables || To get quests || Doing their quests, Killing sirens? || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Degmar's Commoners || [[Degmar, the Lost Castle]] || Dwarves || To get quests || Killing Degmar's Haunts || Killing Degmar's Commoners || The Commoners are a few random dwarves in the zone, including some merchants and quest givers. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| The Thaell Ew || [[Thuliasaur Island]] || Lizardmen || Needed to get quests || Doing their quests, Killing dinosaurs || Killing lizardmen | | Degmar's Haunts || [[Degmar, the Lost Castle]] || Dwarves || Nothing known yet || || Killing Degmar's Haunts || This faction starts KOS and cannot get better | ||
|- | |||
| Degmar's Loyalists || [[Degmar, the Lost Castle]] || Dwarves || Nothing known yet || Killing Degmar's Haunts || Killing Degmar's Commoners || Faction will never get above threatening and they will always attack players. | |||
|- | |||
| The Kromtus || [[Thuliasaur Island]] || Giants || To get quests || Doing their quests, Killing dinosaurs || Killing giants || | |||
|- | |||
| The Thaell Ew || [[Thuliasaur Island]] || Lizardmen || Needed to get quests || Doing their quests, Killing dinosaurs || Killing lizardmen || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:56, 27 October 2014
This is a listing and explanation of some factions in The Darkened Sea.
A great deal needs to be added to this entry on factions. Hopefully, more will be added shortly. You can help!
Here are some important factions:
Faction | Zone | Race | Needed for | Gain by | Lose by | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bloodfeather Aviaks | Thuliasaur Island | Birds | To get quests | Doing their quests, Killing dinosaurs | Killing Aviaks | |
Brother faction (actual name needed) | Brother Island | Jameswell Dagmire and Quigley Barnables | To get quests | Doing their quests, Killing sirens? | ||
Degmar's Commoners | Degmar, the Lost Castle | Dwarves | To get quests | Killing Degmar's Haunts | Killing Degmar's Commoners | The Commoners are a few random dwarves in the zone, including some merchants and quest givers. |
Degmar's Haunts | Degmar, the Lost Castle | Dwarves | Nothing known yet | Killing Degmar's Haunts | This faction starts KOS and cannot get better | |
Degmar's Loyalists | Degmar, the Lost Castle | Dwarves | Nothing known yet | Killing Degmar's Haunts | Killing Degmar's Commoners | Faction will never get above threatening and they will always attack players. |
The Kromtus | Thuliasaur Island | Giants | To get quests | Doing their quests, Killing dinosaurs | Killing giants | |
The Thaell Ew | Thuliasaur Island | Lizardmen | Needed to get quests | Doing their quests, Killing dinosaurs | Killing lizardmen |