The Darkened Sea factions: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Added background colors) |
(Added name of Brothers faction, added Sirens of Maiden's Grave faction) |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|style= "background-color: #FF91A4;"| Killing Aviaks || | |style= "background-color: #FF91A4;"| Killing Aviaks || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Brother | | Brother Island Residents || [[Brother Island]] || Jameswell Dagmire and Quigley Barnables || To get quests | ||
|style= "background-color: lightgreen;"| Doing their quests, Killing sirens | |style= "background-color: lightgreen;"| Doing their quests, Killing sirens | ||
|style= "background-color: #FF91A4;"| || | |style= "background-color: #FF91A4;"| || | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|style= "background-color: lightgreen;"| Killing Degmar's Haunts | |style= "background-color: lightgreen;"| Killing Degmar's Haunts | ||
|style= "background-color: #FF91A4;"| Killing Degmar's Commoners || Faction will never get above threatening and they will always attack players. | |style= "background-color: #FF91A4;"| Killing Degmar's Commoners || Faction will never get above threatening and they will always attack players. | ||
|- | |||
| Sirens of Maiden's Grave || [[Brother Island]] || Sirens || Nothing known yet | |||
|style= "background-color: lightgreen;"| | |||
|style= "background-color: #FF91A4;"| Killing sirens || It is believed that this faction starts KOS and cannot get better | |||
|- | |- | ||
| The Kromtus || [[Thuliasaur Island]] || Giants || To get quests | | The Kromtus || [[Thuliasaur Island]] || Giants || To get quests |
Latest revision as of 00:22, 3 November 2014
This is a listing and explanation of some factions in The Darkened Sea.
A great deal needs to be added to this entry on factions. Hopefully, more will be added shortly. You can help!
Here are some important factions:
Faction | Zone | Race | Needed for | Gain by | Lose by | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bloodfeather Aviaks | Thuliasaur Island | Birds | To get quests | Doing their quests, Killing dinosaurs | Killing Aviaks | |
Brother Island Residents | Brother Island | Jameswell Dagmire and Quigley Barnables | To get quests | Doing their quests, Killing sirens | ||
Degmar's Commoners | Degmar, the Lost Castle | Dwarves | To get quests | Killing Degmar's Haunts | Killing Degmar's Commoners | The Commoners are a few random dwarves in the zone, including some merchants and quest givers. |
Degmar's Haunts | Degmar, the Lost Castle | Dwarves | Nothing known yet | Killing Degmar's Haunts | This faction starts KOS and cannot get better | |
Degmar's Loyalists | Degmar, the Lost Castle | Dwarves | Nothing known yet | Killing Degmar's Haunts | Killing Degmar's Commoners | Faction will never get above threatening and they will always attack players. |
Sirens of Maiden's Grave | Brother Island | Sirens | Nothing known yet | Killing sirens | It is believed that this faction starts KOS and cannot get better | |
The Kromtus | Thuliasaur Island | Giants | To get quests | Doing their quests, Killing dinosaurs | Killing giants | |
The Thaell Ew | Thuliasaur Island | Lizardmen | To get quests | Doing their quests, Killing dinosaurs | Killing lizardmen |