Monk: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Added Classes and Races template) |
(→Disciplines: Added Shadow of Fear discs, plus one Rain of Fear that was missed) |
||
Line 202: | Line 202: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 95||Six Breaths (Rk. I, II, III)|| ||4 | | 95||Six Breaths (Rk. I, II, III)|| ||4 | ||
|- | |||
| 96||Earthforce Discipline (Rk. I, II, III)|| Increase damage / Protection / Stun resist||1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 96||Rest (Rk. I, II, III)|| Regen endurance if below 21% ||12 | | 96||Rest (Rk. I, II, III)|| Regen endurance if below 21% ||12 | ||
|- | |||
| 96||Shaded Apparition (Rk. I, II, III)|| Reduces aggro radius||8 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 96||Shadewalker's Synergy (Rk. I, II, III)|| Flying Kick bonus ||8 | | 96||Shadewalker's Synergy (Rk. I, II, III)|| Flying Kick bonus ||8 | ||
Line 212: | Line 216: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 97||Shaded Step (Rk. I, II, III)|| Increase dodge ||9 | | 97||Shaded Step (Rk. I, II, III)|| Increase dodge ||9 | ||
|- | |||
| 97||Swift Reflexes (Rk. I, II, III)|| Increase block ||17 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 98||Echo of Prevarication (Rk. I, II, III)|| Mesmerize ||6 | | 98||Echo of Prevarication (Rk. I, II, III)|| Mesmerize ||6 | ||
Line 220: | Line 226: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 99||Terrorpalm Discipline (Rk. I, II, III)|| Increase damage ||2 | | 99||Terrorpalm Discipline (Rk. I, II, III)|| Increase damage ||2 | ||
|- | |||
| 99||Zalikor's Fang (Rk. I, II, III)|| DD plus increase damage ||16 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 100||Forestall Death (Rk. I, II, III)|| Low health heal / protection||7 | | 100||Forestall Death (Rk. I, II, III)|| Low health heal / protection||7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 100||Heel of Zagali (Rk. I, II, III)|| Flying Kick bonus ||5 | | 100||Heel of Zagali (Rk. I, II, III)|| Flying Kick bonus ||5 | ||
|- | |||
| 100||Protection of the Shadewalker (Rk. I, II, III)|| Heal with every Block or Reposte ||7 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 100||Seven Breaths (Rk. I, II, III)|| Regen endurance ||4 | | 100||Seven Breaths (Rk. I, II, III)|| Regen endurance ||4 |
Revision as of 19:02, 19 April 2013
Items
- Earthen Fist - Procs swarm pet
- Fabled Earthen Fist - Procs swarm pet. Only drops during anniversary.
Removes mob buffs
- Mist-Blessed Leather Tunic - Effect: Abolishing Mist (Any Slot/Can Equip, Casting Time: 1.0). Abolishing Mist removes beneficial magical effects (buffs) from your target.
- Obtained through this quest: Tenish's Leather Armor (Part 2). The quest Tenish's Leather Armor (Part 1) is needed to obtain the Blessed Leather Tunic needed to do Part 2.
- Fiercehand Shroud of the Focused - Effect: Silent Disturbance (Any Slot/Can Equip, Casting Time: 0.8). Silent Disturbance removes beneficial magical effects (buffs) from your target.
- Obtained through this quest: Lenarsk's Leather Armor (Tier 2).
- Osh`vir`s Whisperwind Tunic - Effect: Whispering Wind (Any Slot/Can Equip, Casting Time: 0.7). Whispering Wind removes beneficial magical effects (buffs) from your target.
- Obtained through this quest: Terraxs's Leather Armor (Part 2). The quest Terraxs's Leather Armor (Part 1) is needed to obtain the Whisperwind Tunic needed to do Part 2.
Epics
- Monk Epic 1.0: Celestial Fists
- Monk Epic 1.5 Pre-Quest - Needed to obtain the Epic 1.5 if you do not have or wish to obtain the Epic 1.0.
- Monk Epic 1.5: Fistwraps of Celestial Discipline
- Note: Quigli might not respond properly to your hail. If you are at the right point of the quest, you can just say, "I will Defeat your Crew", and he will attack and you can loot the item off his body.
- Monk Epic 2.0: Transcended Fistwraps of Immortality
Disciplines
Level | Discipline | Effect | Timer |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Throw Stone | Combat Abilities (Techniques) | 8 |
5 | Elbow Strike | 8 | |
10 | Focused Will Discipline | Disciplines (Timer 4) | 4 |
30 | Resistant Discipline | Disciplines (Timer 4) | 4 |
35 | Phantom Zephyr | Combat Abilities (Techniques) | 8 |
40 | Fearless Discipline | Disciplines (Timer 4) | 4 |
50 | Phantom Wind | Combat Abilities (Techniques) | 8 |
51 | Stonestance Discipline | Disciplines (Timer 1) | 1 |
52 | Thunderkick Discipline | Disciplines (Timer 3) | 3 |
53 | Whirlwind Discipline | Disciplines (Timer 1) | 1 |
54 | Voiddance Discipline | Disciplines (Timer 1) | 1 |
55 | Disciple's Aura | Auras (Defensive) | N/A |
56 | Innerflame Discipline | Disciplines (Timer 2) | 2 |
57 | Hundred Fists Discipline | Disciplines (Timer 2) | 2 |
57 | Phantom Echo | Combat Abilities (Techniques) | 8 |
59 | Silentfist Discipline | Disciplines (Timer 3) | 3 |
60 | Ashenhand Discipline | Disciplines (Timer 3) | 3 |
61 | Planeswalk Discipline | Disciplines (Timer 4) | 4 |
61 | Leopard Claw | Combat Abilities (Direct Damage ) | 8 |
63 | Healing Will Discipline | Disciplines (Timer 4) | 4 |
63 | Speed Focus Discipline | 10 | |
64 | Phantom Call | Combat Abilities (Techniques) | 8 |
65 | Earthwalk Discipline | Disciplines (Timer 1) | 1 |
65 | Phantom Shadow | Combat Abilities (Techniques) | 8 |
65 | Ancient: Phantom Chaos | Combat Abilities (Techniques) | 8 |
66 | Dreamwalk Discipline | Disciplines (Timer 4) | 4 |
68 | Counterforce Discipline | Disciplines (Timer 6) | 6 |
68 | Fists of Wu | Statistic Buffs (Misc) | N/A |
69 | Phantom Cry | Combat Abilities (Techniques) | 8 |
69 | Dragon Fang | Combat Abilities (Direct Damage ) | 8 |
70 | Rapid Kick Discipline | Disciplines (Timer 5) | 5 |
70 | Heel of Kanji | Disciplines (Timer 5) | 5 |
70 | Master's Aura | Auras (Defensive) | N/A |
71 | Phantom Silhouette (Rk. I, II, III) | Combat Abilities (Techniques) | 8 |
72 | Impenetrable Discipline (Rk. I, II, III) | Disciplines (Timer 1) | 1 |
72 | Second Wind (Rk. I, II, III) | 12 | |
73 | Echo of Misdirection (Rk. I, II, III) | Disciplines (Timer 6) | 6 |
74 | Clawstriker's Flurry (Rk. I, II, III) | Techniques (Offensive) (Special) | 8 |
74 | Scaledfist Discipline (Rk. I, II, III) | Disciplines (Timer 3) | 3 |
75 | Moment of Calm (Rk. I, II, III) | Disciplines (Timer 4) | 4 |
76 | Shimmering Silhouette (Rk. I, II, III) | Combat Abilities (Techniques) | 8 |
77 | Third Wind (Rk. I, II, III) | 12 | |
77 | Astral Projection (Rk. I, II, III) | Utility Beneficial (Vision) | 13 |
78 | Echo of Deception (Rk. I, II, III) | Disciplines (Timer 6) | 6 |
79 | Wheel of Fists (Rk. I, II, III) | Techniques (Offensive) (Special) | 8 |
79 | Crystalpalm Discipline (Rk. I, II, III) | Disciplines (Timer 2) | 2 |
80 | Moment of Tranquility (Rk. I, II, III) | Disciplines (Timer 4) | 4 |
80 | Delay Death (Rk. I, II, III) | Combat Abilities (Techniques) | 7 |
81 | Calanin's Synergy (Rk. I, II, III) | Techniques (Offensive) (Special) | 8 |
81 | Phantom Apparition (Rk. I, II, III) | Combat Abilities (Techniques) | 8 |
82 | Fourth Wind (Rk. I, II, III) | 12 | |
82 | Chrono Projection (Rk. I, II, III) | Utility Beneficial (Vision) | 13 |
83 | Echo of Distraction (Rk. I, II, III) | Disciplines (Timer 6) | 6 |
83 | Vigorous Shuriken (Rk. I, II, III) | Combat Abilities (Physical) | 14 |
84 | Whorl of Fists (Rk. I, II, III) | Techniques (Offensive) (Special) | 8 |
84 | Punch Through (Rk. I, II, III) | Techniques (Offensive) (Special) | 11 |
85 | Moment of Placidity (Rk. I, II, III) | Disciplines (Timer 4) | 4 |
85 | Defer Death (Rk. I, II, III) | Combat Abilities (Techniques) | 7 |
85 | Flinch (Rk. I, II, III) | 9 | |
85 | Drunken Monkey Style (Rk. I, II, III) | Utility Beneficial | 14 |
86 | Dreamwalker's Synergy (Rk. I, II, III) | 8 | |
86 | Phantasmal Apparition (Rk. I, II, III) | 8 | |
86 | Respite (Rk. I, II, III) | 12 | |
87 | Cloud of Fists (Rk. I, II, III) | 16 | |
87 | Fifth Wind (Rk. I, II, III) | 12 | |
88 | Echo of Confusion (Rk. I, II, III) | 6 | |
88 | Ironfist Discipline (Rk. I, II, III) | 3 | |
89 | Jab Through (Rk. I, II, III) | 11 | |
89 | Six-Step Pattern (Rk. I, II, III) | 8 | |
89 | Void Body (Rk. I, II, III) | 11 | |
90 | Deny Death (Rk. I, II, III) | 7 | |
90 | Five Breaths (Rk. I, II, III) | 4 | |
90 | Heel of Kai (Rk. I, II, III) | 5 | |
90 | Intercepting Fist (Rk. I, II, III) | 9 | |
91 | Reprieve (Rk. I, II, III) | 12 | |
91 | Veiled Apparition (Rk. I, II, III) | 8 | |
91 | Veilwalker's Synergy (Rk. I, II, III) | 8 | |
92 | Sixth Wind (Rk. I, II, III) | 12 | |
92 | Tiger's Balance (Rk. I, II, III) | 15 | |
92 | Void Step (Rk. I, II, III) | 9 | |
93 | Crane Stance (Rk. I, II, III) | 13 | |
93 | Echo of Obfuscation (Rk. I, II, III) | 6 | |
93 | Inner Rejuvenation (Rk. I, II, III) | 13 | |
94 | Diamondpalm Discipline (Rk. I, II, III) | 2 | |
94 | Seven-Step Pattern (Rk. I, II, III) | 8 | |
94 | Veiled Body (Rk. I, II, III) | 11 | |
95 | Decry Death (Rk. I, II, III) | 7 | |
95 | Heel of Kojai (Rk. I, II, III) | 5 | |
95 | Six Breaths (Rk. I, II, III) | 4 | |
96 | Earthforce Discipline (Rk. I, II, III) | Increase damage / Protection / Stun resist | 1 |
96 | Rest (Rk. I, II, III) | Regen endurance if below 21% | 12 |
96 | Shaded Apparition (Rk. I, II, III) | Reduces aggro radius | 8 |
96 | Shadewalker's Synergy (Rk. I, II, III) | Flying Kick bonus | 8 |
97 | Eagle's Balance (Rk. I, II, III) | Extra attacks | 15 |
97 | Seventh Wind (Rk. I, II, III) | Regen endurance | 12 |
97 | Shaded Step (Rk. I, II, III) | Increase dodge | 9 |
97 | Swift Reflexes (Rk. I, II, III) | Increase block | 17 |
98 | Echo of Prevarication (Rk. I, II, III) | Mesmerize | 6 |
98 | Eye of the Storm (Rk. I, II, III) | Increase damage | 9 |
99 | Eight-Step Pattern (Rk. I, II, III) | Extra attacks | 8 |
99 | Terrorpalm Discipline (Rk. I, II, III) | Increase damage | 2 |
99 | Zalikor's Fang (Rk. I, II, III) | DD plus increase damage | 16 |
100 | Forestall Death (Rk. I, II, III) | Low health heal / protection | 7 |
100 | Heel of Zagali (Rk. I, II, III) | Flying Kick bonus | 5 |
100 | Protection of the Shadewalker (Rk. I, II, III) | Heal with every Block or Reposte | 7 |
100 | Seven Breaths (Rk. I, II, III) | Regen endurance | 4 |
Abilities
|