Swarm pet items: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Added links) |
(Added Ring of Watching Eyes, Shard of Eternal Pain) |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=83196 Fabled Earthen Fist] || [[Monk]] || Proc || [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/spell.html?spell=20737 Fabled Call of Wu] || N/A || [[Anniversary]] [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/npc.html?id=33058 mob] drop | | [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=83196 Fabled Earthen Fist] || [[Monk]] || Proc || [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/spell.html?spell=20737 Fabled Call of Wu] || N/A || [[Anniversary]] [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/npc.html?id=33058 mob] drop | ||
|- | |||
| [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=107687 Ring of Watching Eyes] || All || Clicky || Eye || 1 minute (5 charges) || [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/quest.html?quest=6169 Quest] | |||
|- | |||
| [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=59768 Shard of Eternal Pain] || All || Proc || [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/spell.html?spell=4460 Anguish of Torment] (skeleton) || N/A || [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/quest.html?quest=4440 LDoN Raid: Deepest Guk: Ritualist of Hate] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=97145 Vicious Rabbit] || All || Clicky || Vicious Rabbit (tiny rabbit) || 5 minutes || [[Alternate_currency#Loyalty_Tokens_.28Crowns.29|Loyalty Tokens]] | | [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=97145 Vicious Rabbit] || All || Clicky || Vicious Rabbit (tiny rabbit) || 5 minutes || [[Alternate_currency#Loyalty_Tokens_.28Crowns.29|Loyalty Tokens]] |
Revision as of 03:52, 5 April 2014
Items |
---|
Alternate currency · Anchors · Claim |
Collection · Emblems · Evolving |
Familiars · Hero's Forge · Illusion |
Krono · Mercenary equipment |
Mounts · Ornamentations · Overhaste |
Potions · Power Sources |
Swarm pet · Teleportation · Trophies |
Augmentations |
Armor Class · Purity |
Type 3 · Type 5 · Type 4/7/8 · Type 18/19 |
Key Rings |
Familiar · Illusion · Mount · Teleport Item |
Storage |
Bags · Dragon's Hoard |
Player housing · Tradeskill Depot |
Legends of Norrath |
Oathbound loot cards |
Debt of the Ratonga loot cards |
Check each class under Classes in Classes and Races for useful class specific items. |
Swarm pets are pets that attack one mob and then soon dissipate. They will attack the mob you have targeted until either the mob is dead or their time runs out.
There are a number of items that create such pets, either through procing (during melee combat) or through clicking them. Here is a listing of some of them.
Item name | Classes | Type | Pet(s) | Recast Delay | Obtained by |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cloth Cap | All | Clicky | Veeshan's Swarm (tiny dragons) | 10 minutes | Anniversary quest |
Dog Whistle | All | Clicky | Faithful Companion (dog/wolf) | 3 minutes | Quest |
Earthen Fist | Monk | Proc | Call of Wu | N/A | Mob drop |
Fabled Earthen Fist | Monk | Proc | Fabled Call of Wu | N/A | Anniversary mob drop |
Ring of Watching Eyes | All | Clicky | Eye | 1 minute (5 charges) | Quest |
Shard of Eternal Pain | All | Proc | Anguish of Torment (skeleton) | N/A | LDoN Raid: Deepest Guk: Ritualist of Hate |
Vicious Rabbit | All | Clicky | Vicious Rabbit (tiny rabbit) | 5 minutes | Loyalty Tokens |