Armor Class augmentations: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Added Jonas Dagmire's Skeletal Parrot) |
(Added Steely Stone of Buckling) |
||
(18 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
* [https://items.eqresource.com/itemsearch.php?searchid=194248 EQ Resource: Armor Class augmentations] | |||
* [https://1drv.ms/x/s!AlGkX4lENDeSh1gN236MOMZ0XPUN Gulaz's Tank augment spreadsheet through Ring of Scale] | |||
Here is a list of some '''Armor Class [[augmentations]]'''. | Here is a list of some '''Armor Class [[augmentations]]'''. | ||
{| class=" | {| class="fanratablecolcolors sortable" style="text-align:center" width=100% | ||
! Name || AC || HP || Mana || End || hAgi || Secondary <br/> usable || Obtained by | ! Name || AC || HP || Mana || End || hAgi || Secondary <br/> usable || Obtained by | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=70621 Warleader's Pearl] || 30 || 50 || || || || No || Mob or 2500 [[Alternate_currency#Faycetum_.2F_Faycitum|Faycetum]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=88801 Eleventh Shard of Emerald] || 30 || 80 || 80 || 80 || || No || [[Anniversary]] Task ([[Gifts of Steel]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=97004 Glowing Lena Fete Rune] || 30 || 135 || 100 || 100 || || Yes || [[Anniversary]] Task | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=92111 Treant Refuse] || 32 || 50 || 50 || 50 || || Yes || Mob or Task Chest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=85366 Red Dragon Scale] || 32 || 70 || 70 || 70 || || No || [[Ancient Heroes]] raid or 63 [[Alternate_currency#McKenzie.27s_Special_Brew| McKenzie's Special Brew]]s | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=78813 Bayle's Heraldic Crest] || 32 || 75 || 75 || 75 || || Yes || [[Quests#Seeds_of_Destruction|Quest]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=86733 Golden Ore] || 34 || 65 || || || || No || Mob or Task Chest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=90237 Nesalie's Spell Gem] || 34 || 75 || 75 || 75 || 8 || Yes || Mob or Task Chest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=99437 Scar of Rex] || 34 || 80 || 80 || 80 || || Yes || Mob or Task Chest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=50680 Frosty Gem of Enhanced Protection] || 35 || || || || || Yes || [[Lost Dungeons of Norrath]] raid [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/quest.html?quest=4198 Miragul's Menagerie: Frozen Nightmare]<br />Note: Fits in slot types: 1 2 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=72339 Geartop Gear] || 35 || 50 || || || || No || Mob | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=85377 White Dragon Scale] || 35 || 60 || 60 || 60 || || No || [[Ancient Heroes]] raid or 63 [[Alternate_currency#McKenzie.27s_Special_Brew| McKenzie's Special Brew]]s | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=92549 Slippery Slimerock] || 35 || 68 || || || || No || Mob or Task Chest | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | | [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=87014 Polished Rockomancy Diamond] || 35 || 70 || || || 5 || No || Mob or Task Chest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | |[https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=87473 Incarnadine Gemstone] || 35 || 75 || || || 6 || No || Mob or Task Chest or 1120 [[Alternate_currency#Brellium_Tokens|Brellium Tokens]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=88823 Polished Stone of the Eleventh Hour] || 35 || 140 || 140 || 140 || 2 || No || [[Anniversary]] raid | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=90552 Petrified Skull of the Unworthy] || 36 || 80 || || || 6 || No || Mob or Task Chest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=93305 Bloodfeather's Eye] || 37 || || 90 || 90 || || No || Mob or Task Chest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=93685 Mooto's Stone] || 37 || 90 || || || 7 || No || Mob or Task Chest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=97441 Crushed Bone Sliver] || 37 || 95 || || || || No || [[Hardcore Heritage]] mob | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=100261 Fragmented Echo] || 37 || 100 || || || || No || Mob | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=93488 Shimmering Heart of the Phantasm] || 38 || || 115 || 115 || || No || Mob or Task Chest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=94291 Lifeweaver's Symbol] || 38 || 115 || || || || No || Mob or Task Chest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=97012 Beveled Mithril Gear Set] || 38 || 160 || 160 || 160 || 2 || Yes || [[Anniversary]] Task | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=99995 Gemstone of the Victorious] || 39 || 105 || || || || No || Mob or Task Chest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=112421 Crushed Hope] || 40 || 100 || 100 || 100 || || Yes || [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/quest.html?quest=6929 Menace, Doom, and Horror] mission | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=100491 Barrier of Coalesced Clouds] || 40 || 110 || || || || No || Mob or Task Chest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=103873 Dislodged Diamond of Blood] || 40 || 165 || 165 || 165 || 3 || Yes || [[Anniversary]] raid: Tower of Frozen Shadow | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=124591 Sickly Distended Horseshoe] || 40 || 330 || 240 || 240 || || No || Mob ([http://eq.magelo.com/npc/447432 Brightfire]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=120453 Jonas Dagmire's Skeletal Parrot] || 40 || 350 || 350 || 350 || 6 || No || [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/quest.html?quest=7818 Quest] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=115024 Tumbled Jasper] || 45 || || 140 || 140 || || No || [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/quest.html?quest=7414 Task Chest] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=112557 Herald's Glyph] || 45 || 130 || || || || No || Mob ([https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/npc.html?id=43535 A Herald of Fear]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=120487 Dancing Rune] || 45 || 135 || 135 || 135 || 8 || Yes || Mob ([https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/npc.html?id=47676 Mayor Praetor Livio]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=113792 Darklight Emblem] || 45 || 140 || || || || No || [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/quest.html?quest=7286 Task Chest] | ||
|- | |||
| [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=123281 Shimmering Black Pearl] || 45 || 350 || 350 || 350 || 6 || No || 16th Anniversary Mission Chest Bonus Reward ([[Anniversary#Sixteenth_anniversary|Pirates of Timorous Deep]]) | |||
|- | |||
| [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=116832 Flamelicked Geode] || 48 || || 150 || 150 || 8 || No || Mob ([https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/npc.html?id=47324 Magma Behemoth]) | |||
|- | |||
| [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=117881 Hero's Calling] || 48 || 275 || 275 || 275 || 8 || No || [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/quest.html?quest=7633 Achievement: Legendary Hero of the Call] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=116429 Soul of the Grandmaster] || 50 || 150 || || || 6 || Yes || [[The Plane of War]] zone rare random drop. | |||
|- | |||
| [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=116780 Soul of the Grandmaster] || 50 || 150 || || || 6 || Yes || Drops from [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/npc.html?id=46575 The Grandmaster] in [[The Plane of War]] and is also a reward choice for the [[Achievements|achievement]] Hunter of the Plane of War. | |||
|- | |||
| [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=112975 Red Dragon Scales] || 50 || 240 || 240 || 240 || || Yes || [[Hardcore Heritage]] raid: [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/quest.html?quest=7173 Nagafen the Ancient] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=126563 Zev'ran's Bauble of Might] || 53 || 180 || 180 || 180 || || Yes || [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/npc.html?id=50973 Flamewarden Zev'ran] in [[Frontier Mountains (Empires of Kunark)]] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=136693 Purple Haze] || 55 || 610 || 440 || 440 || || No || [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/npc.html?id=55488 a sleet encrusted chest]<br />Lore Equipped Group: Lesser Torment Brains or Brawn | |||
|- | |||
| [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=136699 Ry`Gorr Glass Gem] || 65 || 300 || 300 || 300 || || Yes || Mobs ([https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/npc.html?id=55568 Ry`Gorr Inspector], [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/npc.html?id=55486 Griklor the Restless]) | |||
|- | |||
| [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=139357 Velium Threaded Gem of Adroitness] || 70 || 950 || 950 || 950 || 30 || Yes || [[Tradeskills]] ([[Research]]) created [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=139707 Faded Restless Velium Gem of Adroitness] and [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=139634 Crystallized Restless Ore] ([http://www.eqtraders.com/items/show_item.php?item=67177&menustr=035000000000 EQ Traders receipe]) | |||
|- | |||
| [https://eq.magelo.com/item/165189 Copper Flecked Geode of Adroitness] || 70 || 955 || 950 || 950 || 30 || Yes || [[Anniversary#Twenty-second_anniversary|22nd Anniversary quest ''Unity'']] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=141875 Small Stone of Shadows] || 83 || 550 || 550 || 550 || || Yes || Drop off [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/npc.html?id=57158 Shak Dathor Warlord] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=146355 Steely Stone of Buckling] || 98 || 750 || 750 || 750 || || Yes || ''[[Laurion's Song]]'' named mobs | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=139870 Gleaming Gem of Feshlak] || 100 || 510 || 510 || 510 || || No || [https://cov.eqresource.com/feshlak.php Feshlak] in [[The Temple of Veeshan (Claws of Veeshan)]], may also be in CoV group mission chests. | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Items-navbox}} | |||
[[Category:EverQuest]] | [[Category:EverQuest]] | ||
[[Category:Items]] | [[Category:Items]] | ||
[[Category:Augmentations]] | [[Category:Augmentations]] |
Latest revision as of 15:52, 23 March 2024
Here is a list of some Armor Class augmentations.
|