Teleportation items: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Removed bottom {{Items-navbox}} and added top {{Items}}, since the bottom one didn't really work correctly., format change) |
m (Allakhazam linked Northern Desert Outlook Device) |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=54208 Necklace of Warportal Fragments] || The Steppes || Unlimited || || Quest | | [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=54208 Necklace of Warportal Fragments] || The Steppes || Unlimited || || Quest | ||
|- | |||
| [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=148795 Northern Desert Outlook Device] || North Desert of Ro (North Ro) || Unlimited || Yes || [[Marketplace]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=138358 Painting: Crow's Pub & Casino] || North Qeynos || Unlimited || || Human Heritage Crate ([[Marketplace]]) | | [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=138358 Painting: Crow's Pub & Casino] || North Qeynos || Unlimited || || Human Heritage Crate ([[Marketplace]]) | ||
Line 62: | Line 64: | ||
| [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=55694 Potion of Escape] || [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/zones.html?zstrat=82 Field of Bone] || 1 || || [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/npc.html?id=4733 Mob drop] | | [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=55694 Potion of Escape] || [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/zones.html?zstrat=82 Field of Bone] || 1 || || [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/npc.html?id=4733 Mob drop] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=97281 Primary Anchor Transport Device] || Housing plot or Neighborhood Guild Hall || Unlimited || || Loyalty tokens | | [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=97281 Primary Anchor Transport Device] || Housing plot or Neighborhood Guild Hall || Unlimited || Yes || Loyalty tokens | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=112799 Ring of Jaggedpine] || [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/zone.html?zstrat=157 Jaggedpine Forest] || Unlimited || || [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/quest.html?quest=5791 Quest] | | [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=112799 Ring of Jaggedpine] || [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/zone.html?zstrat=157 Jaggedpine Forest] || Unlimited || || [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/quest.html?quest=5791 Quest] | ||
Line 68: | Line 70: | ||
| [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=51446 Sceptre of Draconic Calling] || Crescent Reach || Unlimited || || Claim item | | [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=51446 Sceptre of Draconic Calling] || Crescent Reach || Unlimited || || Claim item | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=102950 Secondary Anchor Transport Device] || Housing plot or Neighborhood Guild Hall || Unlimited || || Loyalty tokens | | [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=102950 Secondary Anchor Transport Device] || Housing plot or Neighborhood Guild Hall || Unlimited || Yes || Loyalty tokens | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=69882 Spring Coil Particle Relocator] || Ak'Anon || Unlimited || || Quest | | [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=69882 Spring Coil Particle Relocator] || Ak'Anon || Unlimited || || Quest | ||
Line 88: | Line 90: | ||
| [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=473 Worker Sledgemallet] || [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/zones.html?zstrat=76 The Overthere] || Unlimited || || Quest | | [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=473 Worker Sledgemallet] || [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/zones.html?zstrat=76 The Overthere] || Unlimited || || Quest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/search.html?q=zueria+slide Zueria Slide] || Converts between [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=128277 Zueria Slide: Dreadlands], [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=128280 Zueria Slide: Great Divide], [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=128276 Zueria Slide: Nektulos], [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=128281 Zueria Slide: North Ro] , [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=128278 Zueria Slide: Skyfire], [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=128279 Zueria Slide: Stonebrunt] || Unlimited || Yes || [[Anniversary]] quest | | [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/search.html?q=zueria+slide Zueria Slide] || Converts between [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=128277 Zueria Slide: Dreadlands], [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=128280 Zueria Slide: Great Divide], [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=128276 Zueria Slide: Nektulos], [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=128281 Zueria Slide: North Ro] , [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=128278 Zueria Slide: Skyfire], [https://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/item.html?item=128279 Zueria Slide: Stonebrunt] || Unlimited || Yes || [[Anniversary#Eighteenth_anniversary|Eighteenth Anniversary]] quest ''Tsaph's Day Off''. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 08:14, 19 March 2024
- See also: Anchors, Guild halls, Teleport Item Key Ring, Traveling
Bonzz's Portals & How To Get Them |
|
All classes[edit | edit source]
Casters and Priests only[edit | edit source]
Item | Destination | Obtained by |
---|---|---|
Attuned Spire Shard | Dreadlands | Mob drop |
Cleric only[edit | edit source]
Which one you can use depends upon your race and deity. They take the cleric to the cleric guild in the default racial home city. They all have unlimited charges.
Soulstone of Gukta may also be used by shaman.
Item | Destination | Obtained by |
---|---|---|
Faithstone of Courage | West Freeport | Tradeskilled (Pottery - trivial 41) |
Faithstone of Decay | Qeynos Catacombs | Tradeskilled |
Faithstone of Deep Musing | Ak'Anon | Tradeskilled |
Faithstone of Fear | Paineel | Tradeskilled |
Faithstone of Hate | Neriak - Third Gate | Tradeskilled |
Faithstone of Life | North Qeynos | Tradeskilled |
Faithstone of Mischief | Rivervale | Tradeskilled |
Faithstone of Nature | Northern Felwithe | Tradeskilled |
Faithstone of Spite | East Freeport | Tradeskilled |
Faithstone of the Dedicated | Crescent Reach | Tradeskilled |
Faithstone of the Learned | Erudin | Tradeskilled |
Faithstone of Thunder | North Qeynos | Tradeskilled |
Faithstone of Underfoot | North Kaladim | Tradeskilled |
Soulstone of Gukta | Mountains of Rathe | Tradeskilled |
Druid only[edit | edit source]
Item | Destination | Obtained by |
---|---|---|
Xanthe`s Earring of Nature | Dreadlands | Quest |
Ranger only[edit | edit source]
Item | Destination | Obtained by |
---|---|---|
Tolan's Darkwood Breastplate | Lesser Faydark | Mob drop |
Shaman only[edit | edit source]
Which one you can use depends upon your race and deity. Most take the shaman to the shaman guild in the default racial home city or nearby. They all have unlimited charges.
Soulstone of Gukta may also be used by clerics.
Item | Destination | Obtained by |
---|---|---|
Soulstone of Gukta | Mountains of Rathe | Tradeskilled |
Spiritstone of Cabilis | Field of Bone | Tradeskilled |
Spiritstone of Everfrost | Everfrost Peaks | Tradeskilled |
Spiritstone of Shar Vahl | Shar Vahl | Tradeskilled |
Spiritstone of the Banished | Nektulos Forest | Tradeskilled |