Main Page: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''''[[The Darkened Sea]]''<br /><small>EverQuest's 21st [[Expansions|Expansion]]</small><br />Beta begins in September. Live for [http://www.soe.com/allaccess All Access] accounts Oct. 28.<br />[[Free to play]] <small>(with expansion purchase)</small> Nov. 11.'''<br /><br /> | | '''''[[The Darkened Sea]]''<br /><small>EverQuest's 21st [[Expansions|Expansion]]</small><br />Beta begins in September. Live for [http://www.soe.com/allaccess All Access] accounts Oct. 28.<br />[[Free to play]] <small>(with expansion purchase)</small> Nov. 11.'''<br /><br /> | ||
|- | |||
| [http://events.eqresource.com/ EverQuest Events Calendar] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://help.station.sony.com/app/answers/detail/a_id/15402 EQ Top Known Customer Service Issues]<br /> | |[http://help.station.sony.com/app/answers/detail/a_id/15402 EQ Top Known Customer Service Issues]<br /> |
Revision as of 14:18, 26 August 2014
![Boo-Boo and Fanra offer you some EverQuest information.](/images/4/4b/Fanraeqpa.jpg)
The wiki about EverQuest that anyone can edit.
439 articles since October 1, 2008.
Hardcore Heritage Returns |
Argin-Hiz, Final Call of the Forsaken Zone, Live — Launch Event Now Until Sept. 6 |
Stone Cold Summer Reheating in September |
The Darkened Sea EverQuest's 21st Expansion Beta begins in September. Live for All Access accounts Oct. 28. Free to play (with expansion purchase) Nov. 11. |
EverQuest Events Calendar |
EQ Top Known Customer Service Issues |
Just enter everquest.fanra.info into your browser to get here |
Latest News (from Fanra's EverQuest Updates)<feed url="http://fanraeq.blogspot.com/rss.xml" date="F j, Y">
</feed>
EQ Forum News (from EverQuest Forum - News and Announcements)<feed url="http://forums.station.sony.com/eq/index.php?forums/news-and-announcements.2/index.rss" date="F j, Y">
</feed> About EverQuestThis Wiki is here to help people play EverQuest. EverQuest (EQ) is a Massively Multiplayer Online Role Playing Game (MMORPG). Sony Online Entertainment LLC (SOE) runs the game. You can visit their official site at www.everquest.com. EverQuest consists of the original game (released March 16, 1999) plus twenty expansions.
LegalEverQuest is a registered trademark of Sony Online Entertainment LLC in the United States and/or other countries. All other trademarks and copyrights are the property of their respective owners. Sony Online Entertainment LLC does not endorse and is not affiliated with this Wiki. |
Helpful Stuff (all pages)
Helping outTo write a new article, just enter the title in the box below.
Hosted by FanraLooking to start or improve a business website or wiki? Want to donate to help keep the wiki running? ![]() |
|